Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of ongoing Calibration, Licence Support and Training for Accelerometer Devices for the period 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d354 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068167-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 11:11:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068167-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T12:11:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d354",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164740",
"name": "ScenePro Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scenepro Skidpan Devices (2025-2029)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of ongoing Calibration, Licence Support and Training for Accelerometer Devices for the period 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164740",
"name": "ScenePro Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scenepro.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 689136"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scenepro Skidpan Devices (2025-2029)",
"value": {
"amount": 40400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T12:11:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d354",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164740",
"name": "ScenePro Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scenepro Skidpan Devices (2025-2029)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of ongoing Calibration, Licence Support and Training for Accelerometer Devices for the period 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164740",
"name": "ScenePro Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scenepro.co.uk",
"telephone": "01482 689136"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scenepro Skidpan Devices (2025-2029)",
"value": {
"amount": 40400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}