Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Leicester City Council (the Council) invited tenders via an Open Tender process for the provision of a Public Health Funerals service for Leicester City. Leicester City Council has a duty to provide public funerals under Section 46 of the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. The provider shall be required to arrange a funeral, whether this is a burial or cremation, in accordance with the service requirements. The proposed Contract will be for an initial period of 4 years to commence on 1st August 2026 to 31st July 2030 (initial term) with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, for a further period of one year to 31st July 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05970a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 09:34:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012521-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058366-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012521-2026 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | planning | 055161-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T10:34:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05970a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCE0039 - Public Health Funerals",
"value": {
"amount": 360669,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432802.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, the contract can be extended for a further period of one year to 31st July 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:34:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00041598",
"name": "DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCE0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SCE0039 - Public Health Funerals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (the Council) invited tenders via an Open Tender process for the provision of a Public Health Funerals service for Leicester City.\nLeicester City Council has a duty to provide public funerals under Section 46 of the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. The provider shall be required to arrange a funeral, whether this is a burial or cremation, in accordance with the service requirements.\nThe proposed Contract will be for an initial period of 4 years to commence on 1st August 2026 to 31st July 2030 (initial term) with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, for a further period of one year to 31st July 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "Liane.Pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00041598",
"name": "DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B73 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 King Edwards Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dignityfunerals.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00041598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dignityuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRC-7739-HBRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T10:34:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05970a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCE0039 - Public Health Funerals",
"value": {
"amount": 360669,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432802.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, the contract can be extended for a further period of one year to 31st July 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:34:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00041598",
"name": "DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCE0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SCE0039 - Public Health Funerals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (the Council) invited tenders via an Open Tender process for the provision of a Public Health Funerals service for Leicester City.\nLeicester City Council has a duty to provide public funerals under Section 46 of the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. The provider shall be required to arrange a funeral, whether this is a burial or cremation, in accordance with the service requirements.\nThe proposed Contract will be for an initial period of 4 years to commence on 1st August 2026 to 31st July 2030 (initial term) with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, for a further period of one year to 31st July 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "Liane.Pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00041598",
"name": "DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B73 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 King Edwards Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dignityfunerals.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00041598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dignityuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRC-7739-HBRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012521-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T15:14:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05970a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCE0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, the contract can be extended for a further period of one year to 30th June 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price criterion for this tender is weighted at 60%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The quality criterion for this tender is weighted at 40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tender requirements is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tender requirements is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCE0039 - Public Health Funerals",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9958bd92-6c03-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "Unrestricted and full direct access to the documents related to this procurement are available through the link.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9958bd92-6c03-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "As per the tender documents.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T15:14:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council (‘the ‘Council’) invites Tenders for the provision of Public Health Funerals Service.\nLeicester City Council has a duty to provide public funerals under Section 46 of the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. The provider shall be required to arrange a funeral, whether this is a burial or cremation, in accordance with the service requirements.\nThe proposed Contract will be for an initial period of 4 years to commence on 1st July 2026 to 30th June 2030 (initial term) with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Council, for a further period of one year to 30th June 2031, taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years.\nThe proposed service is based on current and known funding allocations. These could alter through the life of the contract in light of changes in future local and central government funding. The contract value assigned to this service is £75,000.00 per annum excluding VAT, and £375,000.00 excluding VAT for the total contract term of 5 years including the contract extension.\nThe Council is conducting this procurement under the Open Procedure of Procurement Act 2023 and this Contract is not split into lots. The rationale behind the decision is due to the niche market of the service which would likely result in higher costs and would be make the contract inefficient to manage. Furthermore, if the contract was lotted, the deceased would end up being looked after by two different Providers which is not ideal. \nA Tender Information Session is being held on 19th February 2026 commencing at 11:00am – 12:00 noon. Further detail on how to book onto the Tender Information session is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation.\nFurther detail in respect of this tender opportunity is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"riskDetails": "Detail of risks to contract performance included within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Detail of risks to contract performance included within the tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Unrestricted and full direct access to the documents related to this procurement are available through the following link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9958bd92-6c03-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164542446"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055161-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T16:50:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05970a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCE0039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCE0039 - Public Health Funerals",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council is considering commissioning a Public Health Funeral contract for the provision of funerals as part of its statutory duty within the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. It is anticipated, dependent upon an engagement exercise, that tenders for this service would be sought in late October 2025, to enable a new contract to begin from 01/04/2026. \nAs part of the commissioning process, the authority is undertaking a preliminary market engagement. This gives potential providers and other stakeholders the opportunity to express their interests and feed in their views about the potential service model and specification principles. The commissioners will use the information to appraise options and further develop the specification. \nThis process does not constitute a formal tender or other competitive bidding process and will not result in the letting of a Contract. The authority is using this process solely to test the market to gather information and ascertain the level of interest in this particular service. There are therefore no formal criteria which we will use to judge your responses, and it is not our intention to provide any feedback.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T16:50:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Leicester City Council is considering commissioning a Public Health Funeral contract for the provision of funerals as part of its statutory duty within the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. It is anticipated, dependent upon an engagement exercise, that tenders for this service would be sought in late October 2025, to enable a new contract to begin from 01/04/2026.\nAs part of the commissioning process, the authority is undertaking a preliminary market engagement. This gives potential providers and other stakeholders the opportunity to express their interests and feed in their views about the potential service model and specification principles. The commissioners will use the information to appraise options and further develop the specification.\nThis process does not constitute a formal tender or other competitive bidding process and will not result in the letting of a Contract. The authority is using this process solely to test the market to gather information and ascertain the level of interest in this particular service. There are therefore no formal criteria which we will use to judge your responses, and it is not our intention to provide any feedback.\nTo participate in this Preliminary Market Engagement, for organisations that may be interested, either individually or as part of a consortium, please complete the Preliminary Market Engagement questionnaire. The PME Questionnaire must be completed and submitted by no later than 23:59hrs on Tuesday 23rd September 2025.\nThe PME Questionnaire can be accessed through the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f1fb9a98-908d-f011-813a-005056b64545\nThis advert is regarding undertaking a Preliminary Market Engagement and therefore is not a call for competition. This process does not constitute a formal Tender or other competitive bidding process and will not result in the letting of a Contract. The Commissioners are using this process solely to test the market to gather information. There are therefore no formal criteria which Commissioners will use to judge your responses, and it is not our intention to provide any feedback.\nPlease be aware that we are subject to the disclosure requirements of the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) and that potentially any information we hold is liable to disclosure under that Act. For this reason, we would strongly advise that any information you consider to be confidential is labelled as such. The Authority may also decide to include certain information in the publication scheme which the Authority maintains under the Act. Under the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (\"FOIA\"), members of the public or any interested party may make a request for information to the Authority. The Authority will consider the disclosure of any information, contained in the PME questionnaire, subject to the exemptions under the FOIA."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}