Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Renewal of the existing Experian Aperture Data Studio (the organisational data quality assessment tool) The availability of a data quality assessment tool (with the incumbent tool being Experian Aperture Data Studio) is a critical necessity for the long term, sustainable improvement of data quality in the council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011691-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 28 2025 10:17:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011691-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T10:17:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48614000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-acquisition system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCC Data Quality Assessment Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the existing Experian Aperture Data Studio (the organisational data quality assessment tool) \nThe availability of a data quality assessment tool (with the incumbent tool being Experian Aperture Data Studio) is a critical necessity for the long term, sustainable improvement of data quality in the council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building, Experian Way, NG2 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.experianplc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nithun.kanani@experian.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLG-1655-GDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210696
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T10:17:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T10:17:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48614000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-acquisition system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCC Data Quality Assessment Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the existing Experian Aperture Data Studio (the organisational data quality assessment tool) \nThe availability of a data quality assessment tool (with the incumbent tool being Experian Aperture Data Studio) is a critical necessity for the long term, sustainable improvement of data quality in the council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "EXPERIAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building, Experian Way, NG2 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.experianplc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nithun.kanani@experian.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLG-1655-GDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210696
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T10:17:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}