Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of 3 x IBML Fusion high volume scanners
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028640-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 07:58:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028640-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | award, contract | 027786-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T08:58:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-STA-NWSSP-PCS-59257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of 3 x IBML Fusion high volume scanners",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside Two, Westside, London Road, Apsley, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 9TD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb-contracts@kodakalaris.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 101757,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T08:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T08:58:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-STA-NWSSP-PCS-59257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of 3 x IBML Fusion high volume scanners",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside Two, Westside, London Road, Apsley, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 9TD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb-contracts@kodakalaris.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 101757,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T08:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027786-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T14:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 101757,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122108
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T14:47:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-STA-NWSSP-PCS-59257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scanner Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of 3 x IBML Fusion high volume scanners",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside Two, Westside, London Road, Apsley, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 9TD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb-contracts@kodakalaris.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T11:02:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of office machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 101757,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122108.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T11:02:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-STA-NWSSP-PCS-59257 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scanner Maintenance ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of 3 x IBML Fusion high volume scanners ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Veasey",
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"name": "Kodak Alaris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westside Two, Westside, London Road, Apsley, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHX-3361-RBCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb-contracts@kodakalaris.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}