Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Authorising Engineer and possess the specialist technical expertise required to undertake the assessments
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068216 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 13:34:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033814-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:34:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179981",
"name": "RM ASSOCIATES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scalding and Hot Surface Temperature Risk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Authorising Engineer and possess the specialist technical expertise required to undertake the assessments",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nwlps supporting procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179981",
"name": "RM ASSOCIATES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WATFORD",
"postalCode": "WD18 9PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RM Associates Limited 1st Floor, 5 Century Court Tolpits Lane Watford Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane@rmassociates.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scalding and Hot Surface Temperature Ris",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:34:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:34:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179981",
"name": "RM ASSOCIATES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scalding and Hot Surface Temperature Risk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Authorising Engineer and possess the specialist technical expertise required to undertake the assessments",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nwlps supporting procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179981",
"name": "RM ASSOCIATES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WATFORD",
"postalCode": "WD18 9PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RM Associates Limited 1st Floor, 5 Century Court Tolpits Lane Watford Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane@rmassociates.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scalding and Hot Surface Temperature Ris",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:34:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}