Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council's In-House Repairs Team (IRT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050388 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070630-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 17:43:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070630-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060519-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043601-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | planningUpdate | 017727-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | planning | 015369-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T17:43:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10096709",
"name": "Another Level Scaffolding (MIDLANDS) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770937/V4NWL004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council's In-House Repairs Team (IRT).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10096709",
"name": "Another Level Scaffolding (MIDLANDS) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Uppingham Road, Houghton-on-the-Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10096709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Anotherlevelscaffolding@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7300",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7300",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:43:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Sub-£5m, KPIs not required. \nContract will be managed by NWL and missed milestones may result in delayed payments. KPIs are being agreed to reflect the tender submission."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T17:43:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10096709",
"name": "Another Level Scaffolding (MIDLANDS) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770937/V4NWL004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council's In-House Repairs Team (IRT).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10096709",
"name": "Another Level Scaffolding (MIDLANDS) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Uppingham Road, Houghton-on-the-Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10096709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Anotherlevelscaffolding@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extensions of 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7300",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7300",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T17:43:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Sub-£5m, KPIs not required. \nContract will be managed by NWL and missed milestones may result in delayed payments. KPIs are being agreed to reflect the tender submission."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060519-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is 24 Months and will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2027.\nThere is an option to extend the contract for a further two periods of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and business need, and at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe maximum contract period is therefore 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10096709",
"name": "ANOTHER LEVEL SCAFFOLDING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4NWL004/DN770937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council's In-House Repairs Team (IRT)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10096709",
"name": "ANOTHER LEVEL SCAFFOLDING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 23a Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10096709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anotherlevelscaffolding@googlemail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRP-9922-PLCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043601-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:11:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is 24 Months and will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2027. \nThere is an option to extend the contract for a further two periods of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and business need, and at the sole discretion of the Council. The maximum contract period is therefore 48 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Tender Price is the sum total of the estimated yearly cost of each scheduled item (highlighted yellow in the pricing schedule) and will be regarded as the bidder's quoted price for the benefit of the financial evaluation of this Tender. It should not be taken as an indication of the work to be commissioned by the council, which may be more or less than the Tender Price."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "There are 4 scored quality question, each with a weighting, in the form of a percentage out of 100, showing which responses will affect the overall scores the most."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of Participation are detailed in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Required at point of contract award:\n* Employers' liability - minimum £10m \n* Public liability - minimum £10m \n* Professional indemnity - minimum £5m \n* Membership of National Access & Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or equivalent\n* All staff to hold Construction Industry Scaffolders Record Scheme (CISRS) cards\n* All staff must be DBS checked\n* Gang supervisors must hold supervisor qualification, e.g. Site Management Safety Training Scheme (SMSTS) or equivalent"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=6901d223-d651-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"description": "All documentation and instructions can be accessed free of charge on the East Mids Tenders portal, reference DN770937.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T16:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "This contract will not be divided into lots due to the council's need to liaise with a single contractor to coordinate the different jobs across voids, house improvements and repairs. The council is happy for suppliers to subcontract work to other companies, subject to adequate sub-contractor management proposals and checks."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council's In-House Repairs Team (IRT). \nThe initial contract period is 24 Months and will commence on 01 November 2025 and end on 31 October 2027. \nThere is an option to extend the contract for a further two periods of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and business need, and at the sole discretion of the Council. The maximum contract period is therefore 48 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the East Mids Tenders portal, reference DN770937.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=6901d223-d651-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nTo register with East Mids Tenders free of charge, visit https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017727-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T16:15:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017727-2025",
"description": "Revised link to online webinar Market Engagement event added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures, including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council's In-House Repairs Team (IRT).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Business Centre, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwleics.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Bishop",
"email": "nwldcprocurement@v4services.com",
"telephone": "+44 2039543971"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017727-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017727-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T16:15:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "There will be a webinar event for North West Leicestershire District Council's scaffolding contract on the 6th May from 10am-12pm.\nThe webinar will cover the contract specification, contract term and will be a chance for suppliers to learn more about the tender and offer any feedback.\nThe link to the webinar is https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19:meeting_NjU2YzYyODMtNTJmYS00YWM2LWJkN2QtOTc1NmJhNTAwMTRm@thread.v2/0?context={\"Tid\":\"ee70a64e-9df9-43f5-806b-751f09c3cd88\",\"Oid\":\"7dd34ace-3873-4b9d-b872-505d2a521167\"}"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015369-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T16:56:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Leicestershire District Council (NWLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably competent Service Provider to supply and erect scaffolding structures, including fixed tubular and towers on behalf of the Council’s In-House Repairs Team (IRT).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Business Centre, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwleics.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Bishop",
"email": "nwldcprocurement@v4services.com",
"telephone": "+44 2039543971"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T16:56:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59Z",
"description": "There will be a webinar event for North West Leicestershire District Council's scaffolding contract on the 6th May from 10am-12pm.\nThe webinar will cover the contract specification, contract term and will be a chance for suppliers to learn more about the tender and offer any feedback.\nThe link to the webinar is https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_NGUzYzc0ZmEtOWU0OS00MTNiLWIwZjMtZjA3ZmViMTAwNTEx%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22ee70a64e-9df9-43f5-806b-751f09c3cd88%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%227dd34ace-3873-4b9d-b872-505d2a521167%22%7d"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}