Lot 1
To procure a scaffolding service for Thirteen Housing Group
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Thirteen Housing Group Ltd →
Please register your organisation on the following procurement portal :- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroupExpress and interest and download the documents.
UKC
To procure a scaffolding service for Thirteen Housing Group
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scaffolding, Scaffolding work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Scaffolding (44212310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 236 | 9 median · 55.6 average (92 of 236 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (108 of 236 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02dd5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032322-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 24 2021 11:58:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 032322-2021 |
| 6 Sept 2021 | tender | 021996-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032322-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-24T11:58:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27382",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032322-2021-THIR 20 423-1",
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Scaffolding Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39230",
"name": "Ingleford Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39231",
"name": "J Gunn Scaffolding Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39232",
"name": "J Mac Scaffolding Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR/21/423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To procure a scaffolding service for Thirteen Housing Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tees Valley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Please register your organisation on the following procurement portal :- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroupExpress and interest and download the documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27382",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Shore, North Shore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39230",
"name": "Ingleford Scaffolding",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park, Pattinson Industrial Estate, Washington, Tyne & Wear NE38 8QU"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inglefordscaffolding.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7409897",
"legalName": "Ingleford Scaffolding"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39231",
"name": "J Gunn Scaffolding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smiths Dock Road, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UJ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07324007",
"legalName": "J Gunn Scaffolding Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39232",
"name": "J Mac Scaffolding Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "J Mac House, Portrack Grange Road, Stockton on Tees, TS18 2PH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jmacscaffolding.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10355410",
"legalName": "J Mac Scaffolding Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39233",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Shore"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032322-2021-THIR 20 423-1",
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Scaffolding Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032322-2021-THIR 20 423-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032322-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-24T11:58:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27382",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032322-2021-THIR 20 423-1",
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Scaffolding Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39230",
"name": "Ingleford Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39231",
"name": "J Gunn Scaffolding Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39232",
"name": "J Mac Scaffolding Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR/21/423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To procure a scaffolding service for Thirteen Housing Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tees Valley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Please register your organisation on the following procurement portal :- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroupExpress and interest and download the documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27382",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Shore, North Shore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39230",
"name": "Ingleford Scaffolding",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park, Pattinson Industrial Estate, Washington, Tyne & Wear NE38 8QU"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inglefordscaffolding.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7409897",
"legalName": "Ingleford Scaffolding"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39231",
"name": "J Gunn Scaffolding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smiths Dock Road, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UJ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07324007",
"legalName": "J Gunn Scaffolding Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39232",
"name": "J Mac Scaffolding Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "J Mac House, Portrack Grange Road, Stockton on Tees, TS18 2PH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jmacscaffolding.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10355410",
"legalName": "J Mac Scaffolding Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39233",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Shore"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032322-2021-THIR 20 423-1",
"title": "Thirteen Housing Group Scaffolding Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032322-2021-THIR 20 423-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021996-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-06T09:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27382",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR/21/423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To procure a scaffolding service for Thirteen housing Group",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-08T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Thirteen Housing Group offices"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "n/a",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Please register your organisation on the following procurement portal :- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroupExpress and interest and download the documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27382",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Shore, North Shore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27383",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stock on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Shore"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}