Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Scaffolding Contractor for Choice Services Ireland Limited.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b10e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070934-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 15:48:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054385-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070934-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054385-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T16:48:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:48:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI063877",
"name": "Walsh Scaffolding Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scaffolding Contractor for Choice Services Ireland Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Choice Housing procurement team doing tender on behalf of Choice Services.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI063877",
"name": "Walsh Scaffolding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Lough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI063877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciaran@walshscaffolding.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T16:48:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:48:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI063877",
"name": "Walsh Scaffolding Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scaffolding Contractor for Choice Services Ireland Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Choice Housing procurement team doing tender on behalf of Choice Services.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI063877",
"name": "Walsh Scaffolding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Lough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI063877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciaran@walshscaffolding.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054385-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:27:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN26114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 month."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Contractor Framework for Choice Services Ireland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:27:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Per ITT documents."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited (“Choice”) wishes to establish a Framework of suitably qualified Scaffolding Contractors on behalf of Choice Services Ltd.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37–41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634386",
"name": "Choice Services Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37–41 May Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634386",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "DLO arm of the choice group, using the service.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}