Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017015-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-20T10:43:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c9e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-462",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN557690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council is required to advertise various public notices concerning its statutory highways, public rights of way (PROW), schools organisation, and planning functions. These notices inform residents and businesses in the County of matters of public interest. Some are advisory, while others are consultative and invite public responses.\nIt is a statutory requirement that such Public Notices are published in a newspaper circulating in the area in which the roads or places affected by these matters are located. Notices of proposed changes often require the publication of a second Notice when the proposal is implemented—all subsequent notices need to be published in the same newspaper as the original notice. Highway or PROW Stopping Up Orders require notices in a local newspaper and one advertisement in the London Gazette.\nThe Council’s preference is to renew the current contract set up.\nExperience of knowing the current set up works well for KCC and other District Councils\nHaving fixed rates, no risk of rates inflating\nEasy to use system for placing advertising orders",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SC20065 - Public Notices",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-23T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-23T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council has a requirement to provide timely, accurate information to the public in order to meet a range of statutory obligations placed on the services it provides, and is required to advertise a variety of Public Notices in relation to its statutory highways, public rights of way (PROW), planning and education functions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-462",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kent.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org,uk",
"name": "Mr Cameron Croucher",
"email": "Cameron.Croucher@kent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000411901"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1163",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jul 2021 · 017015-2021 · tender
{
"id": "017015-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-20T10:43:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c9e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-462",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN557690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council is required to advertise various public notices concerning its statutory highways, public rights of way (PROW), schools organisation, and planning functions. These notices inform residents and businesses in the County of matters of public interest. Some are advisory, while others are consultative and invite public responses.\nIt is a statutory requirement that such Public Notices are published in a newspaper circulating in the area in which the roads or places affected by these matters are located. Notices of proposed changes often require the publication of a second Notice when the proposal is implemented—all subsequent notices need to be published in the same newspaper as the original notice. Highway or PROW Stopping Up Orders require notices in a local newspaper and one advertisement in the London Gazette.\nThe Council’s preference is to renew the current contract set up.\nExperience of knowing the current set up works well for KCC and other District Councils\nHaving fixed rates, no risk of rates inflating\nEasy to use system for placing advertising orders",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SC20065 - Public Notices",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-23T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-23T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council has a requirement to provide timely, accurate information to the public in order to meet a range of statutory obligations placed on the services it provides, and is required to advertise a variety of Public Notices in relation to its statutory highways, public rights of way (PROW), planning and education functions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-462",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kent.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org,uk",
"name": "Mr Cameron Croucher",
"email": "Cameron.Croucher@kent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000411901"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1163",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}