Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T09:56:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3194",
"name": "Scottish Canals"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807067"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "082762-2025-SC0107-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69606",
"name": "Lomond Books Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC 0107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract with one supplier who can provide Scottish Canals with the necessary books they require. As part of this contract SC are including the supply of merchandise items ie pocket money toys as an optional item. The successful supplier will be required to manage stock replenishment and re-ordering.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality will represent 40%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SC 0107 - Books & Merchandise",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract with one supplier who can provide Scottish Canals with the necessary books they require. As part of this contract SC are including the supply of merchandise items ie pocket money toys as an optional item. The successful supplier will be required to manage stock replenishment and re-ordering.",
"classification": {
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3194",
"name": "Scottish Canals",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canal House, 1 Applecross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishcanals.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13122",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Canals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Jeffreys",
"email": "Owen.jeffreys@scottishcanals.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413311688",
"telephone": "+44 1413326936"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69606",
"name": "Lomond Books Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Broxburn",
"postalCode": "EH52 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-14 Freskyn Place, East Mains Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lomond Books Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1506855955"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082762-2025-SC0107-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082762-2025-SC0107-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:818504)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Dec 2025 · 082762-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "082762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T09:56:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3194",
"name": "Scottish Canals"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807067"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "082762-2025-SC0107-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69606",
"name": "Lomond Books Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC 0107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract with one supplier who can provide Scottish Canals with the necessary books they require. As part of this contract SC are including the supply of merchandise items ie pocket money toys as an optional item. The successful supplier will be required to manage stock replenishment and re-ordering.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality will represent 40%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SC 0107 - Books & Merchandise",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract with one supplier who can provide Scottish Canals with the necessary books they require. As part of this contract SC are including the supply of merchandise items ie pocket money toys as an optional item. The successful supplier will be required to manage stock replenishment and re-ordering.",
"classification": {
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3194",
"name": "Scottish Canals",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canal House, 1 Applecross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishcanals.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13122",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Canals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Jeffreys",
"email": "Owen.jeffreys@scottishcanals.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413311688",
"telephone": "+44 1413326936"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69606",
"name": "Lomond Books Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Broxburn",
"postalCode": "EH52 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-14 Freskyn Place, East Mains Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lomond Books Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1506855955"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082762-2025-SC0107-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082762-2025-SC0107-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:818504)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2025 · 047892-2025 · tender
{
"id": "047892-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T10:16:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3194",
"name": "Scottish Canals"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807067"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC 0107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extension options available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract with one supplier who can provide Scottish Canals with the necessary books they require. As part of this contract SC are including the supply of merchandise items ie pocket money toys as an optional item. The successful supplier will be required to manage stock replenishment and re-ordering.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality will represent 40%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SC 0107 - Books & Merchandise",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Scottish Canals (otherwise referred to as “SC” in this document), is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of establishing a contract with one supplier who can provide Scottish Canals with the necessary books they require. As part of this contract SC are including the supply of merchandise items ie pocket money toys as an optional item. The successful supplier will be required to manage stock replenishment and re-ordering.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3194",
"name": "Scottish Canals",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canal House, 1 Applecross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishcanals.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13122",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Canals"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"name": "Owen Jeffreys",
"email": "Owen.jeffreys@scottishcanals.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413311688",
"telephone": "+44 1413326936"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 60045. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:807067)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}