Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stevenage Borough Council →
AWARDED Stevenage Borough Council Asset Management are currently seeking quotes for the provision of refurbishment works to void properties in Stevenage The quotation documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050250 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014892-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 14 2025 10:47:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014892-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T11:47:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143946",
"name": "Lura Constructions LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143947",
"name": "CBM Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SBC0325 Void contract 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A standalone framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWARDED Stevenage Borough Council Asset Management are currently seeking quotes for the provision of refurbishment works to void properties in Stevenage \nThe quotation documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nPlease note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143946",
"name": "Lura Constructions LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "E17 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Billet Road, Walthamstow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ferda.tural@lura-constructions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143947",
"name": "CBM Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alex@Cbmelectrical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T11:47:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014892-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T11:47:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050250",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143946",
"name": "Lura Constructions LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143947",
"name": "CBM Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SBC0325 Void contract 6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A standalone framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWARDED Stevenage Borough Council Asset Management are currently seeking quotes for the provision of refurbishment works to void properties in Stevenage \nThe quotation documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nPlease note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143946",
"name": "Lura Constructions LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "E17 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Billet Road, Walthamstow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ferda.tural@lura-constructions.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143947",
"name": "CBM Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alex@Cbmelectrical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T11:47:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}