← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SB708 BEEC Architectural led Design

Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →

BuyerLeeds Beckett University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Dec 2023

What is being bought

Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing.

Delivery location

UKE42

Categories

Architectural design services 71220000

Lot details

Lot 1

Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Sustainability & Related — 10
Design, Innovation & Related — 20
Project Management & Related — 15
Fulfilment & Related — 10
Account Management & Related — 10
Post Sales & Related — 5
price — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural design services (71220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE42354.5 median · 15.4 average (16 of 35 with a bid count)2.9 average (17 of 35 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

036846-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£1,302,577

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e4c3
Latest release ID036846-2023
Latest release timestampThu Dec 14 2023 16:06:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Dec 2023award, contract036846-2023
26 Jul 2023tenderUpdate021698-2023
24 Jul 2023tender021306-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036846-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-14T16:06:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e4c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036846-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100720",
          "name": "FAULKNERBROWNS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SB708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Design, Innovation & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fulfilment & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Account Management & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Post Sales & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SB708 BEEC Architectural led Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71220000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural design services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100720",
      "name": "FAULKNERBROWNS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
        "postalCode": "NE12 6QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DOBSON HOUSE, NORTHUMBRIAN WAY, KILLINGWORTH"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC386918",
        "legalName": "FAULKNERBROWNS LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "i.whittle@faulknerbrowns.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1912683007"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88045",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Beckett Park, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036846-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1302577.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036846-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=827014463\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=827014463</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231214-PRO-24773393",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Dec 2023 · 036846-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036846-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-14T16:06:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e4c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036846-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-100720",
          "name": "FAULKNERBROWNS LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SB708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Design, Innovation & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fulfilment & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Account Management & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Post Sales & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SB708 BEEC Architectural led Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71220000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural design services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100720",
      "name": "FAULKNERBROWNS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
        "postalCode": "NE12 6QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DOBSON HOUSE, NORTHUMBRIAN WAY, KILLINGWORTH"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC386918",
        "legalName": "FAULKNERBROWNS LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "i.whittle@faulknerbrowns.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1912683007"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88045",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Beckett Park, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "036846-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1302577.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "036846-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=827014463\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=827014463</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231214-PRO-24773393",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jul 2023 · 021698-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "021698-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-26T16:05:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e4c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SB708",
    "title": "SB708 BEEC Architectural led Design",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Architectural-design-services./M4ESJNW6X8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Architectural-design-services./M4ESJNW6X8</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023726-PRO-23497814",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Quality Criteria",
              "section": "II.2.5"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Quality Criteria - As per tender documentation 70 %"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Quality criterion - Name: Sustainability & Related / Weighting: 10 Quality criterion - Name: Design, Innovation & Related / Weighting: 20 Quality criterion - Name: Project Management & Related / Weighting: 15 Quality criterion - Name: Fulfilment & Related / Weighting: 10 Quality criterion - Name: Account Management & Related / Weighting: 10 Quality criterion - Name: Post Sales & Related / Weighting: 5"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Price Criteria",
              "section": "II.2.5"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "30%"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "35%"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71220000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural design services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jul 2023 · 021306-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "021306-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-24T14:05:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e4c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SB708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 580000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Sustainability & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Design, Innovation & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Project Management & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fulfilment & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Account Management & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Post Sales & Related",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Leeds"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SB708 BEEC Architectural led Design",
    "value": {
      "amount": 580000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Architectural led Design Team for the new Home for the School of Built Environment, Engineering and Computing.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71220000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural design services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88044",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Architectural-design-services./M4ESJNW6X8",
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88045",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Beckett Park, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsbeckett.ac.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds Beckett University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Architectural-design-services./M4ESJNW6X8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Architectural-design-services./M4ESJNW6X8</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ESJNW6X8</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023724-PRO-23475387",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}