East Central
Grounds Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 45
price — 55
Buyer: Scottish Ambulance Service →
Grounds maintenance
UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM
Grounds Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 45
price — 55
Grounds Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 45
price — 55
Grounds Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 45
price — 55
Grounds Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 45
price — 55
Grounds Maintenance
Award criteria
Quality — 45
price — 55
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Horticultural services | Not published |
| 2 | Horticultural services | Not published |
| 3 | Horticultural services | Not published |
| 4 | Horticultural services | Not published |
| 5 | Horticultural services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Horticultural services (77300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 129 | 4 median · 22.4 average (75 of 129 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (78 of 129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e892 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029732-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 09:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029732-2025 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | tender | 007497-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029732-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T10:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4476",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791869"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029732-2025-1",
"title": "East Central",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-2",
"title": "South East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-3",
"title": "North",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-4",
"title": "West Central",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7510",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-5",
"title": "South West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7510",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Central",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "West Central",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South West",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAS/2025/848 - Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance",
"classification": {
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4476",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Headquarters, Gyle Square, South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishambulance.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00393",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Hart",
"email": "nicola.hart@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 3PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Hill, Buchlyvie"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D S McG Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1360850756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7510",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4, Brackley Campus, Buckingham Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029732-2025-1",
"title": "East Central",
"value": {
"amount": 21651,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-2",
"title": "South East",
"value": {
"amount": 4830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-3",
"title": "North",
"value": {
"amount": 7497,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-4",
"title": "West Central",
"value": {
"amount": 10818.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-5",
"title": "South West",
"value": {
"amount": 20506.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:800648)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029732-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T10:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4476",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791869"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029732-2025-1",
"title": "East Central",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-2",
"title": "South East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-3",
"title": "North",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-4",
"title": "West Central",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7510",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-5",
"title": "South West",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7510",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Central",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "West Central",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South West",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAS/2025/848 - Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance",
"classification": {
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4476",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Headquarters, Gyle Square, South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishambulance.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00393",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Hart",
"email": "nicola.hart@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68436",
"name": "D S McG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 3PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Hill, Buchlyvie"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "D S McG Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1360850756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7510",
"name": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4, Brackley Campus, Buckingham Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029732-2025-1",
"title": "East Central",
"value": {
"amount": 21651,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-2",
"title": "South East",
"value": {
"amount": 4830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-3",
"title": "North",
"value": {
"amount": 7497,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-4",
"title": "West Central",
"value": {
"amount": 10818.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029732-2025-5",
"title": "South West",
"value": {
"amount": 20506.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029732-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:800648)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007497-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T11:32:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4476",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791869"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East Central",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South East",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "West Central",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South West",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grounds Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "55"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAS/2025/848 - Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4476",
"name": "Scottish Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Headquarters, Gyle Square, South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottishambulance.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00393",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Nicola Hart",
"email": "nicola.hart@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28663. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:791869)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}