← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Sarc Havens Consolidation Works Project

Buyer: KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP →

BuyerKCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£15,979,631
Published23 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Implementation of a London SARC One Site Model single Havens site. Main Works Project

Categories

Building completion work 45400000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 15 Dec 2025 to 2 Oct 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building completion workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building completion work (45400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,1956 median · 10.7 average (9 of 1,195 with a bid count)4.4 average (9 of 1,195 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05517d
Latest release ID034302-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 23 2025 09:59:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£15,979,631
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jun 2025planning034302-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-23T10:59:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
    "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building completion work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sarc Havens  Consolidation Works Project",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15979631,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 18000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementation of a London SARC One Site Model single Havens site. Main Works Project",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
      "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "wing quan",
        "email": "wing.quan@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "02045267155"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
      "name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "wing quan",
        "email": "wing.quan@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "02045267155"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "034302-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034302-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:59:17+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2025 · 034302-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "034302-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-23T10:59:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
    "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05517d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building completion work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sarc Havens  Consolidation Works Project",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15979631,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 18000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Implementation of a London SARC One Site Model single Havens site. Main Works Project",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
      "name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "wing quan",
        "email": "wing.quan@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "02045267155"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
      "name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "wing quan",
        "email": "wing.quan@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "02045267155"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "034302-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034302-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-23T10:59:17+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}