Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Sourcing to Contract 1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05faff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000617-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 11:51:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000617-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000364-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085179-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:51:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing to Contract\n1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement is for the vendor support and maintenance of the perpetual licenses, (including SAP Payroll Processing, SAP Business Suite Ltd Professional, SAP Business Suite Employees, SAP Enterprise Learning Environment, SAP Interactive forms licences) specifically SAP Enterprise Learning Environment licences), which is associated with Sellafield’s primary Tier 1 Business Systems. The service includes the provision of critical business and security patching and support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Cape",
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FELTHAM",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.barker01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 593916.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712699.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:51:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:51:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing to Contract\n1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement is for the vendor support and maintenance of the perpetual licenses, (including SAP Payroll Processing, SAP Business Suite Ltd Professional, SAP Business Suite Employees, SAP Enterprise Learning Environment, SAP Interactive forms licences) specifically SAP Enterprise Learning Environment licences), which is associated with Sellafield’s primary Tier 1 Business Systems. The service includes the provision of critical business and security patching and support.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Cape",
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FELTHAM",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.barker01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 593916.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712699.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:51:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:41:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 593916.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712699.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:41:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing to Contract\n1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Cape",
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02152073",
"name": "SAP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FELTHAM",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place Bedfont Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02152073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.barker01@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T19:20:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 593916.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712699.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T19:20:06Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sourcing to Contract\n1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The solution is interdependent with other SAP products that SL uses, and this contract will eventually fall under the Enterprise Licencing Arrangement that we’re currently discussing with SAP. These services are only available directly from SAP (UK) Ltd and cannot be procured via any alternative route.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabella Burnham",
"email": "isabella.m.burnham@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}