Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
EPI-USE are providing an SAP Senior Payroll Advisor to assist the City of London payroll team with analysing their as is payroll processes and providing guidance on adopting best practices expertise for implementing their new SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll solution. EPI-USE will implement the the EPI-USE Automated Testing Platform and deploy standardised test scripts for City of London. City of London will use these to support their execution of approximately 900 wage type test scenarios
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069632 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 16:15:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T17:15:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03707885",
"name": "EPI-USE Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SAP Senior Payroll Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EPI-USE are providing an SAP Senior Payroll Advisor to assist the City of London payroll team with analysing their as is payroll processes and providing guidance on adopting best practices expertise for implementing their new SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll solution. \nEPI-USE will implement the the EPI-USE Automated Testing Platform and deploy standardised test scripts for City of London. City of London will use these to support their execution of approximately 900 wage type test scenarios",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03707885",
"name": "EPI-USE Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW9 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epiuse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03707885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@epiuse.com",
"telephone": "+442083328787"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131814
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T17:15:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T17:15:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03707885",
"name": "EPI-USE Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SAP Senior Payroll Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EPI-USE are providing an SAP Senior Payroll Advisor to assist the City of London payroll team with analysing their as is payroll processes and providing guidance on adopting best practices expertise for implementing their new SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll solution. \nEPI-USE will implement the the EPI-USE Automated Testing Platform and deploy standardised test scripts for City of London. City of London will use these to support their execution of approximately 900 wage type test scenarios",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03707885",
"name": "EPI-USE Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW9 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkshot House, 5 Kew Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.epiuse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03707885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@epiuse.com",
"telephone": "+442083328787"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131814
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T17:15:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}