Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MAG AIRPORT LIMITED →
MAG Airport Limited (MAG) is initiating an early market engagement to support a Greenfield Implementation of SAP S/4 HANA in MAG's Finance function, migration of Data from SAP ECC. This RFI seeks information on S/4 HANA Implementation expertise and what accelerators (Knowledge, Methods and Tools) are available from SAP and Alternatives.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business analysis consultancy services, System implementation planning services, System quality assurance planning services, System software acceptance testing consultancy services, Software integration consultancy services, Systems support services, Software support services, Software implementation services, Software configuration services, Software consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Business analysis consultancy services (72221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,034 | 1 median · 11.1 average (1,754 of 5,034 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,062 of 5,034 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 34 median · 34 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 5 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| If you are interested in responding to this RFI, please email charlotte.hammonds@magairports.com in order to gain access to the RFI document. | engagement | 29 Jul 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05585f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042158-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 15:31:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 042158-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | planning | 037141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042158-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T16:31:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05585f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05585f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance planning services"
},
{
"id": "72226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System software acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP ECC to S4HANA Greenfield Migration",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042158-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline extended until 5pm on 29th July 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MAG Airport Limited (MAG) is initiating an early market engagement to support a Greenfield Implementation of SAP S/4 HANA in MAG's Finance function, migration of Data from SAP ECC. This RFI seeks information on S/4 HANA Implementation expertise and what accelerators (Knowledge, Methods and Tools) are available from SAP and Alternatives.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.procurement@magairport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T16:31:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you are interested in responding to this RFI, please email charlotte.hammonds@magairports.com in order to gain access to the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042158-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T16:31:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05585f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05585f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance planning services"
},
{
"id": "72226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System software acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP ECC to S4HANA Greenfield Migration",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042158-2025",
"description": "Submission deadline extended until 5pm on 29th July 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MAG Airport Limited (MAG) is initiating an early market engagement to support a Greenfield Implementation of SAP S/4 HANA in MAG's Finance function, migration of Data from SAP ECC. This RFI seeks information on S/4 HANA Implementation expertise and what accelerators (Knowledge, Methods and Tools) are available from SAP and Alternatives.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.procurement@magairport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042158-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042158-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T16:31:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you are interested in responding to this RFI, please email charlotte.hammonds@magairports.com in order to gain access to the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037141-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T14:21:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05585f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05585f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance planning services"
},
{
"id": "72226000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System software acceptance testing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72265000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software configuration services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP ECC to S4HANA Greenfield Migration",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MAG Airport Limited (MAG) is initiating an early market engagement to support a Greenfield Implementation of SAP S/4 HANA in MAG's Finance function, migration of Data from SAP ECC. This RFI seeks information on S/4 HANA Implementation expertise and what accelerators (Knowledge, Methods and Tools) are available from SAP and Alternatives.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.procurement@magairport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T14:21:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you are interested in responding to this RFI, please email charlotte.hammonds@magairports.com in order to gain access to the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}