Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Provision of data pipelines to Azure for the on-premise data including ERP, attendance management system and cloud provision including other utilised tools for connectivity between datasets, which is currently not possible with our data and reporting frameworks. This connectivity can lead to data being used to dive new insight driven decision making, insight automation and AI insight
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 09:35:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T10:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI702164",
"name": "SEAPARK CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "255200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP/Azure Data Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of data pipelines to Azure for the on-premise data including ERP, attendance management system and cloud provision including other utilised tools for connectivity between datasets, which is currently not possible with our data and reporting frameworks. This connectivity can lead to data being used to dive new insight driven decision making, insight automation and AI insight",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI702164",
"name": "SEAPARK CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.seaparkconsultancy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI702164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.hadnett@seaparkconsultancy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVW-3254-VLCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SAP/Azure Data Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "at the discretion of DMU"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T10:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T10:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI702164",
"name": "SEAPARK CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "255200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP/Azure Data Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of data pipelines to Azure for the on-premise data including ERP, attendance management system and cloud provision including other utilised tools for connectivity between datasets, which is currently not possible with our data and reporting frameworks. This connectivity can lead to data being used to dive new insight driven decision making, insight automation and AI insight",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI702164",
"name": "SEAPARK CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.seaparkconsultancy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI702164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.hadnett@seaparkconsultancy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVW-3254-VLCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SAP/Azure Data Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 36250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "at the discretion of DMU"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T10:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}