Lot 1
Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.
Buyer: Forestry England →
Participate on forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.
UKH14
Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH14 | 62 | 4.5 median · 8.2 average (34 of 62 with a bid count) | 2 average (37 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 488 | 4 median · 6.3 average (14 of 488 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (14 of 488 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03fb07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026547-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 07 2023 18:06:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-10-09T12:30:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept 2023 | tender | 026547-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026547-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T19:06:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fb07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1177",
"name": "Forestry England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Santon Downham Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-09T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "August 2028"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-09T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1177",
"name": "Forestry England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cleaning-services./2TCG79T48J",
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36718",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cleaning-services./2TCG79T48J\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cleaning-services./2TCG79T48J</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202397-PRO-23818597",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026547-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T19:06:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fb07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1177",
"name": "Forestry England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1089",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Santon Downham Office Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-09T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "August 2028"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-09T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Forestry England are seeking to award a contract agreement for provision of cleaning services for the Offices, Kitchen and Public Toilets situated at Santon Downham, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0TJ.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1177",
"name": "Forestry England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cleaning-services./2TCG79T48J",
"name": "Emily Coffin",
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36718",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cleaning-services./2TCG79T48J\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Cleaning-services./2TCG79T48J</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2TCG79T48J</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202397-PRO-23818597",
"initiationType": "tender"
}