Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cotswold District Council →
he following pieces of work have been recommended by Natural England are required to support the HRA of the Reg.19 version of the Cotswold Local Plan. Both are to be carried out by the supplier: 1. An assessment of the potential for Local Plan site allocations to be on or adjacent to functionally linked habitats used by birds from the Severn Estuary SPA/Ramsar; and 2. A SANG (suitable accessible natural greenspace) study, to identify sites for new accessible greenspace, to reduce recreation pressure at Cotswold Beechwoods SAC and North Meadow and Clattinger Farm SAC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b07f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054099-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 09:03:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054099-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054099-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SANG and FLL Studies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "he following pieces of work have been recommended by Natural England are required to support the HRA of the Reg.19 version of the Cotswold Local Plan. Both are to be carried out by the supplier:\n1. An assessment of the potential for Local Plan site allocations to be on or adjacent to\nfunctionally linked habitats used by birds from the Severn Estuary SPA/Ramsar; and\n2. A SANG (suitable accessible natural greenspace) study, to identify sites for new\naccessible greenspace, to reduce recreation pressure at Cotswold Beechwoods SAC and\nNorth Meadow and Clattinger Farm SAC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35505,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42606
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:03:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054099-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b07f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SANG and FLL Studies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "he following pieces of work have been recommended by Natural England are required to support the HRA of the Reg.19 version of the Cotswold Local Plan. Both are to be carried out by the supplier:\n1. An assessment of the potential for Local Plan site allocations to be on or adjacent to\nfunctionally linked habitats used by birds from the Severn Estuary SPA/Ramsar; and\n2. A SANG (suitable accessible natural greenspace) study, to identify sites for new\naccessible greenspace, to reduce recreation pressure at Cotswold Beechwoods SAC and\nNorth Meadow and Clattinger Farm SAC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"name": "Cotswold District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-4319-NLMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35505,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42606
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054099-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054099-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:03:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}