Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire →
Purchase of Samsung Tabs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064684-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 10:57:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064684-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163640",
"name": "O2 TELEFONICA UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Samsung Tab",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Samsung Tabs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163640",
"name": "O2 TELEFONICA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "READING",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 BROOK DRIVE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remittance@o2.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Samsung Tabs",
"value": {
"amount": 12559,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15070.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163640",
"name": "O2 TELEFONICA UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Samsung Tab",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Samsung Tabs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harpenden Police Station, 13 Vaughan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-2748-DXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163640",
"name": "O2 TELEFONICA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "READING",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 BROOK DRIVE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remittance@o2.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Samsung Tabs",
"value": {
"amount": 12559,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15070.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}