← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2025

What is being bought

The Manufacturing department and H&I Lab of SNBTS requires to store an archive of all samples tested for future reference. This allows SNBTS the ability to retrieve and re-test archive samples as required. This is a regulatory requirement and an SNBTS policy requirement to archive samples.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Storage and retrieval services 63121000Storage and warehousing services 63120000

Lot details

Lot 1

In SNBTS a sample archive has been maintained since October 1984. SNBTS require a contract to cover the supply of External Frozen Storage for Archive Samples. SNBTS retain archive samples (serum sample) from all blood donations in an individual bar-coded PPT vacutainer (13 x 100mm). This retention of this bar-coded tube as the archive sample is advantageous in assuring sample integrity, allowing accurate identification and retrieval when required and storing both plasma and cellular material for future investigations. The current archive is approx. 22 years with the intention to move to a 10-year archive depending on regulatory impact. Currently SNBTS have approximately 170 pallets. The number is subject to change and SNBTS offers no guarantee of volumes. SNBTS may also require additional temporary storage for plasma. Collaboratively across the UK blood authorities are collecting plasma for fractionation. This may require temporary storage before transportation to the fractionator. This is primarily for temporary contingency space. The volume of this storage is currently being scoped therefore it would be advantageous for the supplier to have additional available capacity if required. Initial estimates are around 20 pallets. There is a requirement to store the materials at -20C or below in a secure freezer with an appropriate temperature monitoring system. An external facility/Service Provider is sought to carry out this function. Pallets will be transported to the contracted external facility by SNBTS.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 20
price — 80

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Storage and retrieval servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Storage and retrieval services (63121000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 631,4873 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count)3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer93 median · 3.5 average (4 of 9 with a bid count)1.3 average (7 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM522 median · 14.5 average (21 of 52 with a bid count)2.2 average (36 of 52 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

017712-2025-NSS222355-1

Statusactive
Value£420,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d5a8
Latest release ID017712-2025
Latest release timestampTue Apr 29 2025 14:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2025award, contract017712-2025
13 Jun 2023tender016661-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017712-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-29T15:51:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d5a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000734442"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017712-2025-NSS222355-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-145558",
          "name": "DFDS Logistics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS222355",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is the option for 3 x 12 month extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "In SNBTS a sample archive has been maintained since October 1984. SNBTS require a contract to cover the supply of External Frozen Storage for Archive Samples.\nSNBTS retain archive samples (serum sample) from all blood donations in an individual bar-coded PPT vacutainer (13 x 100mm). This retention of this bar-coded tube as the archive sample is advantageous in assuring sample integrity, allowing accurate identification and retrieval when required and storing both plasma and cellular material for future investigations. The current archive is approx. 22 years with the intention to move to a 10-year archive depending on regulatory impact. Currently SNBTS have approximately 170 pallets. The number is subject to change and SNBTS offers no guarantee of volumes.\nSNBTS may also require additional temporary storage for plasma. Collaboratively across the UK blood authorities are collecting plasma for fractionation. This may require temporary storage before transportation to the fractionator. This is primarily for temporary contingency space. The volume of this storage is currently being scoped therefore it would be advantageous for the supplier to have additional available capacity if required. Initial estimates are around 20 pallets.\nThere is a requirement to store the materials at -20C or below in a secure freezer with an appropriate temperature monitoring system. An external facility/Service Provider is sought to carry out this function. Pallets will be transported to the contracted external facility by SNBTS.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and retrieval services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sample Archive Storage",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Manufacturing department and H&I Lab of SNBTS requires to store an archive of all samples tested for future reference.  This allows SNBTS the ability to retrieve and re-test archive samples as required.  This is a regulatory requirement and an SNBTS policy requirement to archive samples.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gordon Dickson",
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312757454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145558",
      "name": "DFDS Logistics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Larkhall",
        "postalCode": "ML9 2TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DFDS Logistics Ltd, Strutherhill Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DFDS Logistics Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7767100240"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017712-2025-NSS222355-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 420000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017712-2025-NSS222355-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:797423)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Apr 2025 · 017712-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017712-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-29T15:51:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d5a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000734442"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017712-2025-NSS222355-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-145558",
          "name": "DFDS Logistics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS222355",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is the option for 3 x 12 month extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "In SNBTS a sample archive has been maintained since October 1984. SNBTS require a contract to cover the supply of External Frozen Storage for Archive Samples.\nSNBTS retain archive samples (serum sample) from all blood donations in an individual bar-coded PPT vacutainer (13 x 100mm). This retention of this bar-coded tube as the archive sample is advantageous in assuring sample integrity, allowing accurate identification and retrieval when required and storing both plasma and cellular material for future investigations. The current archive is approx. 22 years with the intention to move to a 10-year archive depending on regulatory impact. Currently SNBTS have approximately 170 pallets. The number is subject to change and SNBTS offers no guarantee of volumes.\nSNBTS may also require additional temporary storage for plasma. Collaboratively across the UK blood authorities are collecting plasma for fractionation. This may require temporary storage before transportation to the fractionator. This is primarily for temporary contingency space. The volume of this storage is currently being scoped therefore it would be advantageous for the supplier to have additional available capacity if required. Initial estimates are around 20 pallets.\nThere is a requirement to store the materials at -20C or below in a secure freezer with an appropriate temperature monitoring system. An external facility/Service Provider is sought to carry out this function. Pallets will be transported to the contracted external facility by SNBTS.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and retrieval services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sample Archive Storage",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Manufacturing department and H&I Lab of SNBTS requires to store an archive of all samples tested for future reference.  This allows SNBTS the ability to retrieve and re-test archive samples as required.  This is a regulatory requirement and an SNBTS policy requirement to archive samples.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gordon Dickson",
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312757454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145558",
      "name": "DFDS Logistics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Larkhall",
        "postalCode": "ML9 2TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DFDS Logistics Ltd, Strutherhill Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DFDS Logistics Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7767100240"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017712-2025-NSS222355-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 420000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017712-2025-NSS222355-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:797423)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jun 2023 · 016661-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "016661-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-13T09:34:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d5a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-322",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000734442"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSS222355",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Authority shall be entitled, at its option, to continue this Agreement beyond the Initial Term for three (3) twelve (12) Contract Month periods subject to giving not less than nine (9) Contract Months’ notice to the Contractor."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "In SNBTS a sample archive has been maintained since October 1984. SNBTS require a contract to cover the supply of External Frozen Storage for Archive Samples.\nSNBTS retain archive samples (serum sample) from all blood donations in an individual bar-coded PPT vacutainer (13 x 100mm). This retention of this bar-coded tube as the archive sample is advantageous in assuring sample integrity, allowing accurate identification and retrieval when required and storing both plasma and cellular material for future investigations. The current archive is approx. 22 years with the intention to move to a 10-year archive depending on regulatory impact. Currently SNBTS have approximately 170 pallets. The number is subject to change and SNBTS offers no guarantee of volumes.\nSNBTS may also require additional temporary storage for plasma. Collaboratively across the UK blood authorities are collecting plasma for fractionation. This may require temporary storage before transportation to the fractionator. This is primarily for temporary contingency space. The volume of this storage is currently being scoped therefore it would be advantageous for the supplier to have additional available capacity if required. Initial estimates are around 20 pallets.\nThere is a requirement to store the materials at -20C or below in a secure freezer with an appropriate temperature monitoring system. An external facility/Service Provider is sought to carry out this function. Pallets will be transported to the contracted external facility by SNBTS.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2520
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and retrieval services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sample Archive Storage",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Manufacturing department and H&I Lab of SNBTS requires to store an archive of all samples tested for future reference.  This allows SNBTS the ability to retrieve and re-test archive samples as required.  This is a regulatory requirement and an SNBTS policy requirement to archive samples.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-07-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "63120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per Section 4B of the ESPD Bidders Must provide information on Economic and Financial Standing in the section of the ESPD relating to this.\n4B (1.71.2) – Last 3 years’ turnover.\nInsurance Requirements:\n4B (1.72.12)\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: Five Million Pounds Sterling (GBP 5,000,000)\nPublic Liability: Five Million Pounds Sterling (GBP 5,000,000)\nProduct Liability: Five Million Pounds Sterling (GBP 5,000,000)"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-322",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Gordon Dickson",
        "email": "gordon.dickson@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312757454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2541",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23932. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:734442)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}