Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Salesforce Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Solution Delivery Partner
Software programming and consultancy services
UK
Published value
£1,200,000
Submission deadline 12 Feb 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Stonewater Limited: "Salesforce Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Solution Delivery Partner". Published status: active. Published value: £1,200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Feb 2025, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Stonewater Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Feb 2025, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Stonewater Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Stonewater Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
18.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStonewater Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT | Last source update13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSoftware programming and consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cfb7 | ||
What is being bought
Stonewater is pleased to invite interested and qualified suppliers to participate in a competitive process to deliver Salesforce’s Customer Relationship Management (CRM) solution, hereafter referred to as ‘The Tender’.
The implementation of the chosen CRM solution is part of Stonewater’s journey towards achieving a number of key business objectives:
•Transforming Customer Service: Enhancing the way we deliver customer service at Stonewater, ensuring a more streamlined, responsive and customer-focused experience.
•Eliminating Legacy System Constraints: Addressing the limitations of our current legacy systems by implementing a modern solution that overcomes inefficiencies and operational roadblocks.
•Enhancing Agility: Increasing organisational agility through a platform that supports an ecosystem of apps and flexible bolt-on features, allowing for easier adaptation to future needs and technological advancements.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,200,000
13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Feb 2025, 17:00 GMT
13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£1,000,000Open Procedure: The Open Procedure is a single-stage, competitive and transparent procurement method where all interested suppliers are invited to submit their tenders. This approach ensures that every eligible supplier has the opportunity to participate and be considered for inclusion. Process Description: 1.Invitation to Tender: All potential suppliers are invited to submit their tenders in response to this procurement notice. The invitation will detail the requirements, scope of work, and specific criteria for how each bid will be assessed and scored. 2.Submission of Tenders: Suppliers must submit their tenders by the specified deadline. Submissions should include both their written technical responses and financial proposals, addressing the key requirements of the project. 3.Evaluation: oQualitative Evaluation: This will be assessed in two stages: (a) Bidders will provide written responses to the questions included in Document 3 – Questions. The evaluation will assess the quality, expertise, and suitability of each supplier’s proposed approach and experience in delivering the required solution. It will also review their ability to support change management across Stonewater, as well as other aspects, such as their approach to delivering social value and sustainability initiatives. Answers will be completed on Stonewater’s e-tendering portal, with Document 3 being used for guidance only. (b) The three highest placed bidders, following the conclusion of the evaluation of the written responses and commercial submissions, will be invited for a final stage interview. All information, including the questions that will be posed to bidders in this section can be found in Document 5 – Supplier Interview Questions. oQuantitative Evaluation: This will focus on the total price submitted by each bidder. Pricing will be assessed on a time and materials basis, using a pre-written submission document to ensure alignment with Stonewater’s target cost for the project and the associated budgetary constraints. 4.Appointment to Contract: It is Stonewater’s intention to appoint one supplier for the delivery of this project, based on the outcome of this tender exercise. 5.Contract Award: The successful bidder will be notified and formally appointed under contract, subject to negotiation and all checks and approvals being successfully achieved. Unsuccessful suppliers will be informed of the decision and will be provided with feedback on why they were unsuccessful. 6.Contract Management: Following appointment, the successful bidder will be expected to adhere to the terms of the contract and deliver the required services as outlined. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KQ6C9EWJ3VContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jan 2025, 19:05 GMT - Submission deadline
12 Feb 2025, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Stonewater Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-24926Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published