← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sales Pod

Buyer: Thrive →

BuyerThrive
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Pre PA2023 Framework. Provision of Sales Pod fit-out as outlined in Guinness Framework, to support Thrive Homes for the Lyndhust Scheme, due to open in August 2026. Direct award to No1 ranked supplier.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Sales Pod

Statusactive
Value£30,000
Contract periodFrom 7 Jul 2026 to 31 Aug 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c422
Latest release ID063123-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 06 2026 09:57:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2026award, contract063123-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T10:57:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c422",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "IE05",
              "country": "IE",
              "countryName": "Ireland"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sales Pod",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 8 month extensions if needed."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:57:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03378775",
          "name": "Focus Agency Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LF5/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sales Pod",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pre PA2023 Framework.\nProvision of Sales Pod fit-out as outlined in Guinness Framework, to support Thrive Homes for the Lyndhust Scheme, due to open in August 2026.\nDirect award to No1 ranked supplier.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0800 917 6077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03378775",
      "name": "Focus Agency Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Feering",
        "postalCode": "CO5 9SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Erskine House, Inworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03378775",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlie Green",
        "email": "charlie@focusagency.group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063123-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-06T10:57:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c422",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "IE05",
              "country": "IE",
              "countryName": "Ireland"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79342000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sales Pod",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 8 month extensions if needed."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:57:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03378775",
          "name": "Focus Agency Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LF5/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sales Pod",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pre PA2023 Framework.\nProvision of Sales Pod fit-out as outlined in Guinness Framework, to support Thrive Homes for the Lyndhust Scheme, due to open in August 2026.\nDirect award to No1 ranked supplier.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westside, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0800 917 6077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03378775",
      "name": "Focus Agency Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Feering",
        "postalCode": "CO5 9SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Erskine House, Inworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03378775",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlie Green",
        "email": "charlie@focusagency.group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}