Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
The Sainsbury Centre (SCVA) are seeking a supplier to support with the development of a refreshed brand identity that: - Activates design and written language - Celebrates the sense of pride and community - Creates a practical brand ecosystem. This contract seeks to appoint a brand identity specialist with global arts, culture and heritage sector experience, specifically international museum experience to deliver a new visual identity, comprehensive brand guidelines and a brand language guide.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ad6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023422-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 11:41:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023422-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:41:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ad6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06731770",
"name": "NORTH ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ad6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sainsbury Centre - Brand Identity Brief",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Sainsbury Centre (SCVA) are seeking a supplier to support with the development of a refreshed brand identity that:\n- Activates design and written language\n- Celebrates the sense of pride and community\n- Creates a practical brand ecosystem. \nThis contract seeks to appoint a brand identity specialist with global arts, culture and heritage sector experience, specifically international museum experience to deliver a new visual identity, comprehensive brand guidelines and a brand language guide.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06731770",
"name": "NORTH ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06731770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northdesign.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-7712-ZXGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sainsbury Centre - Brand Identity Brief",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97014
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:41:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023422-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:41:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ad6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06731770",
"name": "NORTH ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ad6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sainsbury Centre - Brand Identity Brief",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Sainsbury Centre (SCVA) are seeking a supplier to support with the development of a refreshed brand identity that:\n- Activates design and written language\n- Celebrates the sense of pride and community\n- Creates a practical brand ecosystem. \nThis contract seeks to appoint a brand identity specialist with global arts, culture and heritage sector experience, specifically international museum experience to deliver a new visual identity, comprehensive brand guidelines and a brand language guide.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06731770",
"name": "NORTH ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06731770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northdesign.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-7712-ZXGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sainsbury Centre - Brand Identity Brief",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97014
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:41:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}