← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Sage X3 Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools

Buyer: International Nuclear Services Limited →

BuyerInternational Nuclear Services Limited
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£1,500,000
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

RFI for Sage X3 Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools.

Categories

Financial systems software package 48442000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2026 to 31 Oct 2031
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Financial systems software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 484,7191 median · 8.9 average (1,650 of 4,719 with a bid count)1.6 average (1,897 of 4,719 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)330Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Please register for the RFI via Atamis using the following link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcomeengagement15 May 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068f72
Latest release ID039997-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 13:42:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,500,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026planning039997-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039997-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:42:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
    "name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48442000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial systems software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sage X3 Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "RFI for Sage X3 Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
      "name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Danielle Carroll",
        "email": "danielle.carroll@ntsglobal.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039997-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039997-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:42:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Please register for the RFI via Atamis using the following link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039997-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "039997-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:42:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
    "name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C31046",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48442000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial systems software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sage X3 Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "RFI for Sage X3 Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
      "name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Danielle Carroll",
        "email": "danielle.carroll@ntsglobal.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039997-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039997-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:42:04+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Please register for the RFI via Atamis using the following link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}