Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Public Health is seeking a Provider to deliver a Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme in Cornwall. This scheme will provide bundles of essential safe sleeping equipment to families with infants under one year old who are living in unstable or crisis situations and do not have access to safer sleeping equipment. Providers will be able to evidence a range of outputs and outcomes that contribute to supporting families with infants at risk of SIDS. Alongside the provision of equipment bundles, the Provider should ensure that referred families receive safer sleeping advice and are connected to local services, including the Start For Life offer, to deliver a package of holistic support appropriate to the family’s needs. The Service resulting from this commission will form an integrated part of a wider safer sleep offer in Cornwall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dba5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073849-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 15:08:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073849-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073849-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T16:08:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dba5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTV-1512-XTWJ",
"name": "Home-Start Kernow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN759528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health is seeking a Provider to deliver a Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme in Cornwall. This scheme will provide bundles of essential safe sleeping equipment to families with infants under one year old who are living in unstable or crisis situations and do not have access to safer sleeping equipment. Providers will be able to evidence a range of outputs and outcomes that contribute to supporting families with infants at risk of SIDS. Alongside the provision of equipment bundles, the Provider should ensure that referred families receive safer sleeping advice and are connected to local services, including the Start For Life offer, to deliver a package of holistic support appropriate to the family’s needs. The Service resulting from this commission will form an integrated part of a wider safer sleep offer in Cornwall.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Hawkey",
"email": "laura.hawkey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872327168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTV-1512-XTWJ",
"name": "Home-Start Kernow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTV-1512-XTWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@homestartkernow.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:08:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073849-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T16:08:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dba5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTV-1512-XTWJ",
"name": "Home-Start Kernow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN759528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health is seeking a Provider to deliver a Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme in Cornwall. This scheme will provide bundles of essential safe sleeping equipment to families with infants under one year old who are living in unstable or crisis situations and do not have access to safer sleeping equipment. Providers will be able to evidence a range of outputs and outcomes that contribute to supporting families with infants at risk of SIDS. Alongside the provision of equipment bundles, the Provider should ensure that referred families receive safer sleeping advice and are connected to local services, including the Start For Life offer, to deliver a package of holistic support appropriate to the family’s needs. The Service resulting from this commission will form an integrated part of a wider safer sleep offer in Cornwall.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Hawkey",
"email": "laura.hawkey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872327168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTV-1512-XTWJ",
"name": "Home-Start Kernow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTV-1512-XTWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@homestartkernow.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Safer Sleep Equipment Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:08:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}