Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072286-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T15:19:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN824090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost of proposal"
},
{
"name": "Service delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explanation of how service will be delivered"
},
{
"name": "Performance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How the service will be monitored and performance measured."
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How safeguarding protocols will be administered"
},
{
"name": "Workforce",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How staff will be recruited and trained"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How the project will be implemented"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safer Routes 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due.north.com?Login/",
"description": "Login to https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:19:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Safer Routes forms a key component of Waltham Forest's Serious Violence Duty (SVD) Strategy and Action Plan, supporting the borough's wider commitment to preventing violence, improving community safety and increasing young people's sense of safety within their neighbourhoods.\nOriginally funded through the MOPAC MyEnds Partnership Programme and led by Waltham Forest Council's Community Safety Team, Safer Routes was developed in response to findings from the borough's Strategic Needs Assessment, which identified elevated risks of serious violence affecting children and young people, particularly around education settings and during travel to and from school.\nThe programme was informed by the Safe Passage model developed in Chicago and the UK-adapted Step Together approach. It provides a visible and trusted youth worker presence on routes used by children and young people, creating opportunities for relationship-building, reassurance, early intervention and community engagement.\nFollowing implementation, early evaluation findings indicate a significant positive impact on young people's perceptions of safety, engagement with trusted adults, community reassurance and partnership working. As a result, Waltham Forest Council is committed to sustaining and further developing the Safer Routes model as part of its longer-term violence reduction approach and is seeking a provider to continue delivery of the programme.\nThrough a combination of intelligence, local data, partnership insight and feedback from children and young people, priority routes will continue to be identified and reviewed throughout the lifetime of the contract to ensure deployment remains responsive to local need and emerging risks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Bartlett",
"email": "simon.bartlett@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072286-2026 · tender
{
"id": "072286-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T15:19:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN824090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost of proposal"
},
{
"name": "Service delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explanation of how service will be delivered"
},
{
"name": "Performance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How the service will be monitored and performance measured."
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How safeguarding protocols will be administered"
},
{
"name": "Workforce",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How staff will be recruited and trained"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "How the project will be implemented"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safer Routes 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due.north.com?Login/",
"description": "Login to https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:19:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Safer Routes forms a key component of Waltham Forest's Serious Violence Duty (SVD) Strategy and Action Plan, supporting the borough's wider commitment to preventing violence, improving community safety and increasing young people's sense of safety within their neighbourhoods.\nOriginally funded through the MOPAC MyEnds Partnership Programme and led by Waltham Forest Council's Community Safety Team, Safer Routes was developed in response to findings from the borough's Strategic Needs Assessment, which identified elevated risks of serious violence affecting children and young people, particularly around education settings and during travel to and from school.\nThe programme was informed by the Safe Passage model developed in Chicago and the UK-adapted Step Together approach. It provides a visible and trusted youth worker presence on routes used by children and young people, creating opportunities for relationship-building, reassurance, early intervention and community engagement.\nFollowing implementation, early evaluation findings indicate a significant positive impact on young people's perceptions of safety, engagement with trusted adults, community reassurance and partnership working. As a result, Waltham Forest Council is committed to sustaining and further developing the Safer Routes model as part of its longer-term violence reduction approach and is seeking a provider to continue delivery of the programme.\nThrough a combination of intelligence, local data, partnership insight and feedback from children and young people, priority routes will continue to be identified and reviewed throughout the lifetime of the contract to ensure deployment remains responsive to local need and emerging risks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Bartlett",
"email": "simon.bartlett@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}