Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
For the engagement of experts to ‘work with’ the Sheffield City Council’s (SCC) in house team, local community organisations and wider stakeholders to increase our capability and capacity to use Behaviour Science and Insight tools and techniques to • enhance research capabilities for key stakeholders. • train community researchers to use behavioural science informed methods to identify barriers and enablers for safe and sustainable school journeys within their communities. • analyse barriers and enablers to develop recommendations for interventions. • evaluate interventions trialled • evaluate overall project activities and produce a report for SCC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060005-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 09:30:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060005-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060005-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:30:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"name": "Centre for Behavioural Science and Applied Psychology, Sheffield Hallam University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safer and Sustainable School Journeys Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the engagement of experts to ‘work with’ the Sheffield City Council’s (SCC) in house team, local community organisations and wider stakeholders to increase our capability and capacity to use Behaviour Science and Insight tools and techniques to • enhance research capabilities for key stakeholders. • train community researchers to use behavioural science informed methods to identify barriers and enablers for safe and sustainable school journeys within their communities. • analyse barriers and enablers to develop recommendations for interventions. • evaluate interventions trialled • evaluate overall project activities and produce a report for SCC.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"name": "Centre for Behavioural Science and Applied Psychology, Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr Helen Humphreys",
"email": "cebsap@shu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Safer and Sustainable School Journeys",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060005-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060005-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:30:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060005-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:30:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"name": "Centre for Behavioural Science and Applied Psychology, Sheffield Hallam University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safer and Sustainable School Journeys Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the engagement of experts to ‘work with’ the Sheffield City Council’s (SCC) in house team, local community organisations and wider stakeholders to increase our capability and capacity to use Behaviour Science and Insight tools and techniques to • enhance research capabilities for key stakeholders. • train community researchers to use behavioural science informed methods to identify barriers and enablers for safe and sustainable school journeys within their communities. • analyse barriers and enablers to develop recommendations for interventions. • evaluate interventions trialled • evaluate overall project activities and produce a report for SCC.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"name": "Centre for Behavioural Science and Applied Psychology, Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 1WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howard Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-4512-JZYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr Helen Humphreys",
"email": "cebsap@shu.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Safer and Sustainable School Journeys",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060005-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060005-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:30:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}