Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a Single Source fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution for a period of two (2) years. Scope of the service includes: The procurement is for a fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution that provides the highest standards of accessibility available in the market. • The service must deliver official property searches sourced directly from and interpreted by Local Authorities, ensuring statutory indemnities are maintained and passed on to end customers. • The solution will support compliance, reduce operational risk, and reinforce the provision of reliable and accurate property information. • The platform must enhance accuracy and efficiency by eliminating manual processes and updates, improving customer service and strengthening organisational reputation. • The contract will also strengthen financial compliance and customer outcomes through an enhanced performance framework, incorporating robust KPIs and SLAs that measure service outcomes, customer engagement, accountability, and overall service value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c66c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 08:56:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067534-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064227-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T09:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c66c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Move Single Source",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years with an option to extend of an additional 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:56:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417694",
"name": "LAND DATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Safe Move Single Source",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Single Source fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution for a period of two (2) years.\nScope of the service includes:\nThe procurement is for a fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution that provides the highest standards of accessibility available in the market.\n• The service must deliver official property searches sourced directly from and interpreted by Local Authorities, ensuring statutory indemnities are maintained and passed on to end customers.\n• The solution will support compliance, reduce operational risk, and reinforce the provision of reliable and accurate property information.\n• The platform must enhance accuracy and efficiency by eliminating manual processes and updates, improving customer service and strengthening organisational reputation.\n• The contract will also strengthen financial compliance and customer outcomes through an enhanced performance framework, incorporating robust KPIs and SLAs that measure service outcomes, customer engagement, accountability, and overall service value.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to make a single source award to the National Land Information Service (NLIS) has been made in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, as competition is absent for technical and legal reasons.\nNLIS is the only organisation that holds the government-approved licence required to provide fully integrated digital access to the relevant land and property information services. This exclusive licensing arrangement means that no alternative supplier is able to deliver an equivalent end-to-end digitally integrated solution that meets the Authority's operational and technical requirements.\nAs a government-approved licensee, NLIS has exclusive rights to facilitate this level of digital integration. Consequently, there is no reasonable substitute available in the market that can provide the same capability without significant compromise to service delivery or requiring a fundamentally different operating model.\nThe Authority has therefore concluded that a competitive procurement process would not deliver additional value or result in a viable alternative supplier. A single source award to NLIS is considered necessary, proportionate, and compliant with the Procurement Act 2023, as it represents the only supplier capable of meeting the Authority's specified requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "professionalservicetenders@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417694",
"name": "LAND DATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.land-data.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nlis@land-data.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPD-2787-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T09:56:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c66c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Move Single Source",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years with an option to extend of an additional 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:56:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417694",
"name": "LAND DATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Safe Move Single Source",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Single Source fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution for a period of two (2) years.\nScope of the service includes:\nThe procurement is for a fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution that provides the highest standards of accessibility available in the market.\n• The service must deliver official property searches sourced directly from and interpreted by Local Authorities, ensuring statutory indemnities are maintained and passed on to end customers.\n• The solution will support compliance, reduce operational risk, and reinforce the provision of reliable and accurate property information.\n• The platform must enhance accuracy and efficiency by eliminating manual processes and updates, improving customer service and strengthening organisational reputation.\n• The contract will also strengthen financial compliance and customer outcomes through an enhanced performance framework, incorporating robust KPIs and SLAs that measure service outcomes, customer engagement, accountability, and overall service value.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to make a single source award to the National Land Information Service (NLIS) has been made in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, as competition is absent for technical and legal reasons.\nNLIS is the only organisation that holds the government-approved licence required to provide fully integrated digital access to the relevant land and property information services. This exclusive licensing arrangement means that no alternative supplier is able to deliver an equivalent end-to-end digitally integrated solution that meets the Authority's operational and technical requirements.\nAs a government-approved licensee, NLIS has exclusive rights to facilitate this level of digital integration. Consequently, there is no reasonable substitute available in the market that can provide the same capability without significant compromise to service delivery or requiring a fundamentally different operating model.\nThe Authority has therefore concluded that a competitive procurement process would not deliver additional value or result in a viable alternative supplier. A single source award to NLIS is considered necessary, proportionate, and compliant with the Procurement Act 2023, as it represents the only supplier capable of meeting the Authority's specified requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "professionalservicetenders@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417694",
"name": "LAND DATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.land-data.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nlis@land-data.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPD-2787-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c66c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 2 years with an option to extend of an additional 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417694",
"name": "LAND DATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c66c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Safe Move Single Source",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Single Source fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution for a period of two (2) years.\nScope of the service includes:\nThe procurement is for a fully electronic, government-approved, property search solution that provides the highest standards of accessibility available in the market. \n•\tThe service must deliver official property searches sourced directly from and interpreted by Local Authorities, ensuring statutory indemnities are maintained and passed on to end customers. \n•\tThe solution will support compliance, reduce operational risk, and reinforce the provision of reliable and accurate property information. \n•\tThe platform must enhance accuracy and efficiency by eliminating manual processes and updates, improving customer service and strengthening organisational reputation. \n•\tThe contract will also strengthen financial compliance and customer outcomes through an enhanced performance framework, incorporating robust KPIs and SLAs that measure service outcomes, customer engagement, accountability, and overall service value.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to make a single source award to the National Land Information Service (NLIS) has been made in accordance with the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, as competition is absent for technical and legal reasons.\nNLIS is the only organisation that holds the government-approved licence required to provide fully integrated digital access to the relevant land and property information services. This exclusive licensing arrangement means that no alternative supplier is able to deliver an equivalent end-to-end digitally integrated solution that meets the Authority's operational and technical requirements.\nAs a government-approved licensee, NLIS has exclusive rights to facilitate this level of digital integration. Consequently, there is no reasonable substitute available in the market that can provide the same capability without significant compromise to service delivery or requiring a fundamentally different operating model.\nThe Authority has therefore concluded that a competitive procurement process would not deliver additional value or result in a viable alternative supplier. A single source award to NLIS is considered necessary, proportionate, and compliant with the Procurement Act 2023, as it represents the only supplier capable of meeting the Authority's specified requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Oxley",
"email": "Lee.Oxley@yorkshirewater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7484599994"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417694",
"name": "LAND DATA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.land-data.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nlis@land-data.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPD-2787-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}