Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T16:25:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025417-2026-1",
"title": "Safe Haven Plus worker",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06693405",
"name": "Citizens Advice Buckinghamshire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will\nlikely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Haven Plus worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a dedicated 1 WTE Advisor and Case Worker who will conduct independent assessments of referrals into the service and offer a range of pathways to service users. ",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX44XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06693405",
"name": "Citizens Advice Buckinghamshire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06693405",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizens Advice Buckinghamshire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141382",
"name": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025417-2026-1",
"title": "Safe Haven Plus worker",
"value": {
"amount": 46673,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025417-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025417-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T16:25:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025417-2026-1",
"title": "Safe Haven Plus worker",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06693405",
"name": "Citizens Advice Buckinghamshire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will\nlikely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Haven Plus worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide a dedicated 1 WTE Advisor and Case Worker who will conduct independent assessments of referrals into the service and offer a range of pathways to service users. ",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
"name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX44XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06693405",
"name": "Citizens Advice Buckinghamshire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06693405",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizens Advice Buckinghamshire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141382",
"name": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025417-2026-1",
"title": "Safe Haven Plus worker",
"value": {
"amount": 46673,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025417-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}