Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Surrey County Council is planning the recommissioning of Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation services. This may include changes to our current way in which we deliver services as we want to strengthen the way we ensure survivors, children, and young people, are free from the harm caused by perpetrator behaviour. We would like to invite potential and existing providers to play a key part in shaping our Domestic Abuse services in Surrey. Surrey County Council is committed to working collaboratively with partners and providers to develop a high-quality Domestic Abuse provision that contributes to improved outcomes for our all that are experiencing domestic abuse. We know that in Surrey our vision is for every adult and child experiencing domestic abuse to be seen, safe and heard but to ensure this happens we are dependent on the contributions of all agencies, partners, and communities working and living in Surrey and this commissioned provision will play a key role in Surrey's wider system.
UKJ2, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,066 | 1 median · 39 average (4,576 of 11,066 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,241 of 11,066 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 99 | 1 median · 3.5 average (63 of 99 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (66 of 99 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Following market event on the 25th September 2025, Surrey County Council would like to share questions and answers sheet from the event. This document can be accessed via e-tendering platform, Proactis (https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login), under the project reference: RFX RFX1000783 - SCC AW Market Engagement Event for Safe Accommodation services. Alternatively, please contact ania.wroblewska@surreycc.gov.uk Please note that the information is provided for guidance and information only. We cannot accept any responsibility for the interpretation, reliance upon, or use of this information in relation to bidding for contract/s. It remains the responsibility of the recipient to conduct their own due diligence and seek independent advice where necessary to ensure compliant bids are submitted. | engagement | 25 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062532-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 13:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | planning | 062532-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | planning | 061726-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | planning | 056786-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062532-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T14:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Accommodation Services- Market event Questions and Answers",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council is planning the recommissioning of Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation services. This may include changes to our current way in which we deliver services as we want to strengthen the way we ensure survivors, children, and\nyoung people, are free from the harm caused by perpetrator behaviour. We would like to invite potential and existing providers to play a key part in shaping our Domestic Abuse\nservices in Surrey. Surrey County Council is committed to working collaboratively with partners and providers to develop a high-quality Domestic Abuse provision that contributes to improved\noutcomes for our all that are experiencing domestic abuse. We know that in Surrey our vision is for every adult and child experiencing domestic abuse to be seen, safe and heard but to ensure this happens we are dependent on the contributions of all agencies, partners, and communities working and living in Surrey and this commissioned provision will play a key role in Surrey's wider system.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:01:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Following market event on the 25th September 2025, Surrey County Council would like to share questions and answers sheet from the event. This document can be accessed via e-tendering platform, Proactis\n(https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login),\nunder the project reference: RFX RFX1000783 - SCC AW Market Engagement Event for\nSafe Accommodation services. Alternatively, please contact \nania.wroblewska@surreycc.gov.uk\nPlease note that the information is provided for guidance and information only. We cannot accept any responsibility for the interpretation, reliance upon, or use of this information in relation to bidding for contract/s. It remains the responsibility of the recipient to conduct their own due diligence and seek independent advice where necessary to ensure compliant bids are submitted."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062532-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T14:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Accommodation Services- Market event Questions and Answers",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council is planning the recommissioning of Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation services. This may include changes to our current way in which we deliver services as we want to strengthen the way we ensure survivors, children, and\nyoung people, are free from the harm caused by perpetrator behaviour. We would like to invite potential and existing providers to play a key part in shaping our Domestic Abuse\nservices in Surrey. Surrey County Council is committed to working collaboratively with partners and providers to develop a high-quality Domestic Abuse provision that contributes to improved\noutcomes for our all that are experiencing domestic abuse. We know that in Surrey our vision is for every adult and child experiencing domestic abuse to be seen, safe and heard but to ensure this happens we are dependent on the contributions of all agencies, partners, and communities working and living in Surrey and this commissioned provision will play a key role in Surrey's wider system.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:01:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Following market event on the 25th September 2025, Surrey County Council would like to share questions and answers sheet from the event. This document can be accessed via e-tendering platform, Proactis\n(https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login),\nunder the project reference: RFX RFX1000783 - SCC AW Market Engagement Event for\nSafe Accommodation services. Alternatively, please contact \nania.wroblewska@surreycc.gov.uk\nPlease note that the information is provided for guidance and information only. We cannot accept any responsibility for the interpretation, reliance upon, or use of this information in relation to bidding for contract/s. It remains the responsibility of the recipient to conduct their own due diligence and seek independent advice where necessary to ensure compliant bids are submitted."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061726-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T13:52:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Accommodation Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council is planning the recommissioning of Domestic Abuse Safe\nAccommodation services. This may include changes to our current way in which we\ndeliver services as we want to strengthen the way we ensure survivors, children, and\nyoung people, are free from the harm caused by perpetrator behaviour. We would like to\ninvite potential and existing providers to play a key part in shaping our Domestic Abuse\nservices in Surrey. \nSurrey County Council is committed to working collaboratively with partners and providers\nto develop a high-quality Domestic Abuse provision that contributes to improved\noutcomes for our all that are experiencing domestic abuse. We know that in Surrey our\nvision is for every adult and child experiencing domestic abuse to be seen, safe and heard\nbut to ensure this happens we are dependent on the contributions of all agencies,\npartners, and communities working and living in Surrey and this commissioned provision\nwill play a key role in Surrey's wider system",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T13:52:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Following market event on the 25th September 2025, Surrey County Council would like to share handouts from the event.\nThese can be accessed via e-tendering platform, Proactis (https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login),\nunder the project reference: RFX RFX1000783 - SCC AW Market Engagement Event for Safe Accommodation services. Alternatively, please contact ania.wroblewska@surreycc.gov.uk \nPlease note that the slides content is provided for guidance and information only. We cannot accept any responsibility for the interpretation, reliance upon, or use of this information in relation to bidding for contract/s. It remains the responsibility of the recipient to conduct their own due diligence and seek independent advice where necessary to ensure compliant bids are submitted."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056786-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T09:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Accommodation Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council is planning the recommissioning of Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation services. This may include changes to our current way in which we deliver services as we want to strengthen the way we ensure survivors, children, and young people, are free from the harm caused by perpetrator behaviour. We would like to invite potential and existing providers to play a key part in shaping our Domestic Abuse services in Surrey. \nSurrey County Council is committed to working collaboratively with partners and providers to develop a high-quality Domestic Abuse provision that contributes to improved outcomes for our all that are experiencing domestic abuse. We know that in Surrey our vision is for every adult and child experiencing domestic abuse to be seen, safe and heard but to ensure this happens we are dependent on the contributions of all agencies, partners, and communities working and living in Surrey and this commissioned provision will play a key role in Surrey's wider system. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T09:25:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Surrey County Council seeks to commission Safe Accommodation services and would like to invite potential Providers to join our virtual market engagement session. \nThe purpose of this event will be to: \n- Recap on the knowledge Surrey County Council has collated to date through feedback from survivors, partners and current providers, as well as reflecting on a revised Needs Assessment. \n- Update on our commissioning journey and overview of planned services for recommissioning. \n- Provide information around the proposed procurement route, including indicative high- level timeline and on how to bid for contracts. \n- Answer any questions you may have about the process, provide information on next steps and timeframes. \n Our context \nSurrey County Council is planning the recommissioning of Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation services. This may include changes to our current way in which we deliver services as we want to strengthen the way we ensure survivors, children, and young people, are free from the harm caused by perpetrator behaviour. We would like to invite potential and existing providers to play a key part in shaping our Domestic Abuse services in Surrey. \nSurrey County Council is committed to working collaboratively with partners and providers to develop a high-quality Domestic Abuse provision that contributes to improved outcomes for our all that are experiencing domestic abuse. We know that in Surrey our vision is for every adult and child experiencing domestic abuse to be seen, safe and heard but to ensure this happens we are dependent on the contributions of all agencies, partners, and communities working and living in Surrey and this commissioned provision will play a key role in Surrey's wider system. \n Registration Details \n Potential and existing providers wishing to attend should reply via the Proactis portal under the project SCC AW Market Engagement Event for Safe Accommodation services \nor \nvia email to ania.wroblewska@surreycc.gov.uk by 16.00 on 23rd September 2025. The event will be held on 25th September 2025 at 11:00. This event will be delivered virtually via Microsoft Teams and invite will be provided shortly before the event day. \nIf you wish to attend, please reply by providing following information: \n• Name of attendee(s) \n•Job title of attendee(s) \n• Organisation details, including address and contact details. \n Please note that attendance will be limited to 3 attendees per organisation. \nWe will be providing more information, including the agenda and meeting invites on or before 24th September 2025. \n We look forward to receiving your response and hearing your thoughts and ideas at the event. \nSurrey County Council Safer Communities Team \nAn expression of interest in attending this Market Engagement Event does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tender process, nor does it confer any preferential status on those Providers who attend. Participation in this event will not automatically grant eligibility to engage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Any procurement resulting from this event will be publicly advertised in accordance with legal requirements, and all organisations wishing to participate will need to submit a response to the advertisement once it is published. Providers who do not attend this Market Engagement Event will still be able to apply for the procurement in the future."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}