Lot 1
No lot description published.
S 12 Solutions App to assist Doctors and Approved Mental Health Professionals to convene a team to undertake a detention assessment under the Mental Health Act. The S12 Solutions App, developed by an existing Adult Mental Health Practitioner (AMHP), is designed to streamline the assessment process, making it easier for AMHPs to find doctors to certified to deliver Mental Health Act assessments. It also provides a route for doctors to claim a fee for work undertaking a Mental Health assessment. The S12 Solutions app maintains a log of all assessment activity with the supporting detention papers is of great importance. This is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 3 years. The contract is below threshold for the ICB as a sub-central body. The mandatory standstill period ends at midnight on 25th June.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054888 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032396-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 15:31:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032396-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032294-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:31:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48942000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calendar software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S12 solutions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159876
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:31:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-28/QK1/S12software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "S12 Solutions digital app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "S 12 Solutions App to assist Doctors and Approved Mental Health Professionals to convene a team to undertake a detention assessment under the Mental Health Act.\nThe S12 Solutions App, developed by an existing Adult Mental Health Practitioner (AMHP), is designed to streamline the assessment process, making it easier for AMHPs to find doctors to\ncertified to deliver Mental Health Act assessments.\nIt also provides a route for doctors to claim a fee for work undertaking a Mental Health assessment. \nThe S12 Solutions app maintains a log of all assessment activity with the supporting detention papers is of great importance.\nThis is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 3 years. The contract is below threshold for the ICB as a sub-central body.\nThe mandatory standstill period ends at midnight on 25th June.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLY-6219-YPTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Publish notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.patel16@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwin Coe Llp"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vitalhub.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06251662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgroup@vitalhub.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-3437-HGWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:31:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48942000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calendar software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S12 solutions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159876
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:31:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-28/QK1/S12software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "S12 Solutions digital app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "S 12 Solutions App to assist Doctors and Approved Mental Health Professionals to convene a team to undertake a detention assessment under the Mental Health Act.\nThe S12 Solutions App, developed by an existing Adult Mental Health Practitioner (AMHP), is designed to streamline the assessment process, making it easier for AMHPs to find doctors to\ncertified to deliver Mental Health Act assessments.\nIt also provides a route for doctors to claim a fee for work undertaking a Mental Health assessment. \nThe S12 Solutions app maintains a log of all assessment activity with the supporting detention papers is of great importance.\nThis is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 3 years. The contract is below threshold for the ICB as a sub-central body.\nThe mandatory standstill period ends at midnight on 25th June.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLY-6219-YPTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Publish notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.patel16@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwin Coe Llp"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vitalhub.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06251662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgroup@vitalhub.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-3437-HGWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032294-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:08:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054888",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48942000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calendar software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S12 solutions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159876
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032294-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032294-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:08:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-28/QK1/S12software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "S12 solutions digital app",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "S12 Solutions App to assist Doctors and Approved Mental Health Professionals to convene a team to undertake a detention assessment under the Mental Health Act.\nThe S12 Solutions App, developed by an existing Adult Mental Health Practitioner (AMHP), is designed to streamline the assessment process, making it easier for AMHPs to find doctors to certified to deliver Mental Health Act assessments. It also provides a route for doctors to claim a fee for work undertaking a Mental Health assessment.\nThe S12 Solutions app maintains a log of all assessment activity with the supporting detention papers is of great importance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The provider is the only provider that is capable of delivering the end-to-end services being commissioned.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Commissioning Board (LLR ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paulo Sousa-Cabral",
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Publishing notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.patel16@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06251662",
"name": "VITALHUB UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edwin Coe Llp"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vitalhub.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06251662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgroup@vitalhub.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-3437-HGWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}