Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool
Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKN
Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 5,898 | 1 median · 8.9 average (2,160 of 5,898 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,493 of 5,898 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 191 | 2 median · 3.6 average (81 of 191 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (103 of 191 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085755-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 11:30:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 085755-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085755-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T11:30:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127141",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:205207-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "085755-2025-S1187-1",
"title": "Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170010",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170011",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool",
"description": "Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S1187 - Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127141",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "betty.robinson@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170010",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver, British columbia",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Copperleaf Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170011",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver, British Columbia",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Copperleaf Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69293",
"name": "High Court in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085755-2025-S1187-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 2674000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085755-2025-S1187-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Overall contract value has increased from £788,500 to £2.674m, to facilitate current plans to implement the portfolio module within the current copperleaf product. This is an essential service that is required for NIE Networks to meet our ongoing requirements.",
"description": "Overall contract value has increased from £788,500 to £2.674m"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085755-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T11:30:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127141",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:205207-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "085755-2025-S1187-1",
"title": "Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170010",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170011",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool",
"description": "Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S1187 - Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127141",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "betty.robinson@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170010",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver, British columbia",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Copperleaf Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170011",
"name": "Copperleaf Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver, British Columbia",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Copperleaf Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69293",
"name": "High Court in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085755-2025-S1187-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Asset Decision Support Tool",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Asset Decision Support Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 2674000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085755-2025-S1187-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Overall contract value has increased from £788,500 to £2.674m, to facilitate current plans to implement the portfolio module within the current copperleaf product. This is an essential service that is required for NIE Networks to meet our ongoing requirements.",
"description": "Overall contract value has increased from £788,500 to £2.674m"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}