Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009487-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T16:34:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN716916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended to cover subsequent phases of the project, providing the Council wishes to proceed. This is outlined in the invitation to tender document."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to appoint a Development Manager (DM) to procure, on behalf of the Council, and lead a multidisciplinary team of specialist advisors. The aim of this team will be to deliver a feasibility study to identify, explore and review (at high level) the options available to improve the viability of the Royal Victoria Place (RVP) shopping centre - both as an investment and as a place shaping focus within the town of Royal Tunbridge Wells and within the wider Borough.\nThe feasibility study will focus on the Royal Victoria Place shopping centre, and in particular on two key areas - the Palm Court Area and the Ely Court area.\nThe DM will advise on and complete the procurement process of the multi-disciplinary team for the Council, and will then coordinate and lead the team to undertake, deliver and present the feasibility report with recommended options and high level indicative costs to the Council in December 2024. The options presented will have been subject to optioneering, financial viability review (including market demand and planning review), environmental review, investment and place shaping impact and options appraisals and sensitivity analysis.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: Friday 22nd March 2024\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19th April 2024\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm Friday 26th April 2024\nEvaluation: w/c 29th April 2024\nInterviews: 14th May 2024 (times to be advised on invitation)\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 27th May 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RVP Development Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-26T12:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The electronic tender box will be unsealed at 12:30pm on 26th April.\nTenderers are able to request to attend the opening of the tender box. This will be conducted virtually, via Microsoft Teams."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-26T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to appoint a Development Manager (DM) to procure, on behalf of the Council, and lead a multidisciplinary team of specialist advisors. The aim of this team will be to deliver a feasibility study to identify, explore and review (at high level) the options available to improve the viability of the Royal Victoria Place (RVP) shopping centre - both as an investment and as a place shaping focus within the town of Royal Tunbridge Wells and within the wider Borough.\nThe feasibility study will focus on the Royal Victoria Place shopping centre, and in particular on two key areas - the Palm Court Area and the Ely Court area.\nThe DM will advise on and complete the procurement process of the multi-disciplinary team for the Council, and will then coordinate and lead the team to undertake, deliver and present the feasibility report with recommended options and high level indicative costs to the Council in December 2024. The options presented will have been subject to optioneering, financial viability review (including market demand and planning review), environmental review, investment and place shaping impact and options appraisals and sensitivity analysis.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: Friday 22nd March 2024\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19th April 2024\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm Friday 26th April 2024\nEvaluation: w/c 29th April 2024\nInterviews: 14th May 2024 (times to be advised on invitation)\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 27th May 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"name": "Mr Dan Hutchins",
"email": "dan.hutchins@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892526121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104909",
"name": "Mid Kent Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Kent Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Mar 2024 · 009487-2024 · tender
{
"id": "009487-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T16:34:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN716916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended to cover subsequent phases of the project, providing the Council wishes to proceed. This is outlined in the invitation to tender document."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to appoint a Development Manager (DM) to procure, on behalf of the Council, and lead a multidisciplinary team of specialist advisors. The aim of this team will be to deliver a feasibility study to identify, explore and review (at high level) the options available to improve the viability of the Royal Victoria Place (RVP) shopping centre - both as an investment and as a place shaping focus within the town of Royal Tunbridge Wells and within the wider Borough.\nThe feasibility study will focus on the Royal Victoria Place shopping centre, and in particular on two key areas - the Palm Court Area and the Ely Court area.\nThe DM will advise on and complete the procurement process of the multi-disciplinary team for the Council, and will then coordinate and lead the team to undertake, deliver and present the feasibility report with recommended options and high level indicative costs to the Council in December 2024. The options presented will have been subject to optioneering, financial viability review (including market demand and planning review), environmental review, investment and place shaping impact and options appraisals and sensitivity analysis.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: Friday 22nd March 2024\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19th April 2024\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm Friday 26th April 2024\nEvaluation: w/c 29th April 2024\nInterviews: 14th May 2024 (times to be advised on invitation)\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 27th May 2024",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RVP Development Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-26T12:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The electronic tender box will be unsealed at 12:30pm on 26th April.\nTenderers are able to request to attend the opening of the tender box. This will be conducted virtually, via Microsoft Teams."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-26T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to appoint a Development Manager (DM) to procure, on behalf of the Council, and lead a multidisciplinary team of specialist advisors. The aim of this team will be to deliver a feasibility study to identify, explore and review (at high level) the options available to improve the viability of the Royal Victoria Place (RVP) shopping centre - both as an investment and as a place shaping focus within the town of Royal Tunbridge Wells and within the wider Borough.\nThe feasibility study will focus on the Royal Victoria Place shopping centre, and in particular on two key areas - the Palm Court Area and the Ely Court area.\nThe DM will advise on and complete the procurement process of the multi-disciplinary team for the Council, and will then coordinate and lead the team to undertake, deliver and present the feasibility report with recommended options and high level indicative costs to the Council in December 2024. The options presented will have been subject to optioneering, financial viability review (including market demand and planning review), environmental review, investment and place shaping impact and options appraisals and sensitivity analysis.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: Friday 22nd March 2024\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Friday 19th April 2024\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm Friday 26th April 2024\nEvaluation: w/c 29th April 2024\nInterviews: 14th May 2024 (times to be advised on invitation)\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 27th May 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3686",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"name": "Mr Dan Hutchins",
"email": "dan.hutchins@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892526121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104909",
"name": "Mid Kent Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mid Kent Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}