Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021872-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:07:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066769",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYY-9951-JHYR",
"name": "Rural Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RHA_MTC26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "RHA may extend the contract for a further two years following the initial 3 year term (either by requesting a two-year extension, or exercising this option in one year increments), meaning that the maximum potential term of the contract, should those options be exercised, will be 5 years.\nAny contract extensions will be executed at the discretion of RHA depending on future requirements and the supplier’s performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resourcing"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Mobilisation"
},
{
"name": "Information Technology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information Technology"
},
{
"name": "Compliance/H&S",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Compliance/H&S"
},
{
"name": "Collaborative Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Collaborative Working"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rural Housing Association Appointment of Measured Term Maintenance Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:07:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Rural Housing Association (RHA) was established in 1992 as one means of implementing the Housing Executive's pioneering and innovative Rural Housing policy statement \"The Way Ahead\". RHA works throughout Northern Ireland and has a particular focus on rural areas with populations of less than 5000. RHA has a housing stock of 617 dwellings (as at February 2026) located across all District Council areas (excluding Belfast); and the average scheme size is just under seven dwellings.\nRHA is responsible for the repairs and maintenance of housing stock occupied by its tenants and wishes to appoint a supplier who can provide 24/7 repairs, voids, aids and adaptions, compliance and planned maintenance works. The appointed supplier will be required to address out of hours emergencies and standard repairs (urgent/routine) covering structural issues, heating and plumbing (as more particularly described in the specification, a copy of which can be found within the procurement documents). The initial contract term will be 3 years, with options for RHA to extend the contract for a further two years (i.e. 3+1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYY-9951-JHYR",
"name": "Rural Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT79 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Killyclogher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ruralhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYY-9951-JHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fox",
"email": "pfox@ruralhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2026 · 021872-2026 · tender
{
"id": "021872-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:07:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066769",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYY-9951-JHYR",
"name": "Rural Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RHA_MTC26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "RHA may extend the contract for a further two years following the initial 3 year term (either by requesting a two-year extension, or exercising this option in one year increments), meaning that the maximum potential term of the contract, should those options be exercised, will be 5 years.\nAny contract extensions will be executed at the discretion of RHA depending on future requirements and the supplier’s performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resourcing"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Mobilisation"
},
{
"name": "Information Technology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Information Technology"
},
{
"name": "Compliance/H&S",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Compliance/H&S"
},
{
"name": "Collaborative Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Collaborative Working"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rural Housing Association Appointment of Measured Term Maintenance Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:07:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Rural Housing Association (RHA) was established in 1992 as one means of implementing the Housing Executive's pioneering and innovative Rural Housing policy statement \"The Way Ahead\". RHA works throughout Northern Ireland and has a particular focus on rural areas with populations of less than 5000. RHA has a housing stock of 617 dwellings (as at February 2026) located across all District Council areas (excluding Belfast); and the average scheme size is just under seven dwellings.\nRHA is responsible for the repairs and maintenance of housing stock occupied by its tenants and wishes to appoint a supplier who can provide 24/7 repairs, voids, aids and adaptions, compliance and planned maintenance works. The appointed supplier will be required to address out of hours emergencies and standard repairs (urgent/routine) covering structural issues, heating and plumbing (as more particularly described in the specification, a copy of which can be found within the procurement documents). The initial contract term will be 3 years, with options for RHA to extend the contract for a further two years (i.e. 3+1+1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYY-9951-JHYR",
"name": "Rural Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Omagh",
"postalCode": "BT79 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Killyclogher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ruralhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYY-9951-JHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fox",
"email": "pfox@ruralhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}