Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
To develop the Old Town Regeneration and Investment Plan in line with the government's guidance. The development of the plan is an opportunity to build on the 'Reconnecting Runcorn' Town Investment Plan produced in 2021; by refreshing the vision for the Old Town and creating momentum behind a new partnership effort to ensure everyone is benefitting from the growth of the town as a whole.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045625-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 11:38:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T12:38:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156788",
"name": "The Hope Street Strategy Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Runcorn Regeneration and Investment Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop the Old Town Regeneration and Investment Plan in line with the government's guidance. \nThe development of the plan is an opportunity to build on the 'Reconnecting Runcorn' Town Investment Plan produced in 2021; by refreshing the vision for the Old Town and creating momentum behind a new partnership effort to ensure everyone is benefitting from the growth of the town as a whole.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.leong@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156788",
"name": "The Hope Street Strategy Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Gurney Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@hope-street-strategy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:38:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T12:38:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156788",
"name": "The Hope Street Strategy Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Runcorn Regeneration and Investment Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop the Old Town Regeneration and Investment Plan in line with the government's guidance. \nThe development of the plan is an opportunity to build on the 'Reconnecting Runcorn' Town Investment Plan produced in 2021; by refreshing the vision for the Old Town and creating momentum behind a new partnership effort to ensure everyone is benefitting from the growth of the town as a whole.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julie.leong@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156788",
"name": "The Hope Street Strategy Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N2 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Gurney Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@hope-street-strategy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:38:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}