Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)('the contracting authority') has awarded a contract to Counterculture LLP for the development and delivery of a pilot financial literacy programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066632-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 10:20:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066632-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062534-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049821-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066632-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T11:20:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "COUNTERCULTURE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVA-PROC-0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Run Your Numbers - Financial Literacy Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)('the contracting authority') has awarded a contract to Counterculture LLP for the development and delivery of a pilot financial literacy programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "COUNTERCULTURE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterculturellp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC370322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@counterculturellp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTM-2815-LQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible risks that may impact on unplanned time extension include:\nLack of sign up to the programme from external organisations/freelancers\nAvailability of delivery organisation / partners\nSub-contracting / availability and contracting of sub-contractors / delivery partners"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T11:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066632-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T11:20:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "COUNTERCULTURE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVA-PROC-0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Run Your Numbers - Financial Literacy Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA)('the contracting authority') has awarded a contract to Counterculture LLP for the development and delivery of a pilot financial literacy programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "COUNTERCULTURE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterculturellp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC370322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@counterculturellp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTM-2815-LQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible risks that may impact on unplanned time extension include:\nLack of sign up to the programme from external organisations/freelancers\nAvailability of delivery organisation / partners\nSub-contracting / availability and contracting of sub-contractors / delivery partners"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T11:20:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-06T14:03:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 29800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35760
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible risks that may impact on unplanned time extension include: \nLack of sign up to the programme from external organisations/freelancers \nAvailability of delivery organisation / partners \nSub-contracting / availability and contracting of sub-contractors / delivery partners"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:03:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "COUNTERCULTURE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Run Your Numbers - Financial Literacy Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority')intend to award a contract for the development and delivery of a pilot financial literacy programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "COUNTERCULTURE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterculturellp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC370322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@counterculturellp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTM-2815-LQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049821-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T13:23:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for six (6) months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality = 75% Weighting\nPrice = 25% Weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Run Your Numbers - Financial Literacy Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9103f6a7-f57c-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, on the ProContract e-tendering portal.\nYou will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049821-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049821-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T13:23:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contracting Authority'), p[art of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, are seeking a delivery partner(s) to develop, deliver and support with evaluation of a pilot financial literacy programme targeted at the culture sector titled - Run your Numbers that will:\n• increase financial literacy skills\n• improve awareness of the opportunities available beyond grants and how to access them\n• equip participants with the right tools, processes and financial presentation to secure private finance/loans etc.\n• increase confidence in applying and seeking out private finance/loans\n• engender an entrepreneurial mindset and approaches in their business",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT responses, supporting documentation requested and any specific queries must be submitted electronically via the ProContract e-tender portal.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9103f6a7-f57c-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}