Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
TfL is the end client for the Temporary Tunnel Gauges and Temporary Platform works at Ruislip Depot. The Supplier/Contractor will act as Principal Contractor (PC) and Principal Designer (PD), fulfilling all Temporary Works requirements, including TWC and TWS roles and maintaining the Temporary Works Register. The works comprise a temporary mock tunnel over Roads 58B & 58C and a temporary platform alongside Road 58B. Together, these will provide a realistic environment for operator training and for testing and commissioning the MPaC Delivery System (including Kirow cranes and tilting wagons) in preparation for the Aldgate Renewals / P&C Blockade.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cee4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068266-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:08:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068266-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:08:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cee4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
},
{
"id": "44300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable, wire and related products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3752249",
"name": "Tone Scaffolding Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3152376491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ruislip Depot - Gauging, Platform & Structure - Temporary Tunnel Gauges & Temporary Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL is the end client for the Temporary Tunnel Gauges and Temporary Platform works at Ruislip Depot. The Supplier/Contractor will act as Principal Contractor (PC) and Principal Designer (PD), fulfilling all Temporary Works requirements, including TWC and TWS roles and maintaining the Temporary Works Register.\nThe works comprise a temporary mock tunnel over Roads 58B & 58C and a temporary platform alongside Road 58B. Together, these will provide a realistic environment for operator training and for testing and commissioning the MPaC Delivery System (including Kirow cranes and tilting wagons) in preparation for the Aldgate Renewals / P&C Blockade.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfliprocurement@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3752249",
"name": "Tone Scaffolding Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup, Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "McBride's Accountants LLP, Nexus House, 2 Cray Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tonescaffolding.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3752249",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@tonescaffolding.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-6813-JXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96746,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116095
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:08:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:08:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cee4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
},
{
"id": "44300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable, wire and related products"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3752249",
"name": "Tone Scaffolding Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3152376491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ruislip Depot - Gauging, Platform & Structure - Temporary Tunnel Gauges & Temporary Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfL is the end client for the Temporary Tunnel Gauges and Temporary Platform works at Ruislip Depot. The Supplier/Contractor will act as Principal Contractor (PC) and Principal Designer (PD), fulfilling all Temporary Works requirements, including TWC and TWS roles and maintaining the Temporary Works Register.\nThe works comprise a temporary mock tunnel over Roads 58B & 58C and a temporary platform alongside Road 58B. Together, these will provide a realistic environment for operator training and for testing and commissioning the MPaC Delivery System (including Kirow cranes and tilting wagons) in preparation for the Aldgate Renewals / P&C Blockade.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfliprocurement@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3752249",
"name": "Tone Scaffolding Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup, Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "McBride's Accountants LLP, Nexus House, 2 Cray Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tonescaffolding.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3752249",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@tonescaffolding.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQD-6813-JXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96746,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116095
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:08:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}