Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
The University of Salford have the below Rubrik products that need re-instating. Renewal term 19/05/25-18/05/26 Renewal Serial Number - AA211764040047 Products: 30x Rubrik Foundation Edition; per usable BETB; Premium support; prepay 12 month term 1x Premium Support for R6000S Tier 2 hardware Prepay Premium support 12 month term
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055017-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 12:35:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055017-2025 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tender | 051797-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T13:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31378.89
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T13:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Foundation Edition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford have the below Rubrik products that need re-instating.\nRenewal term 19/05/25-18/05/26\nRenewal Serial Number - AA211764040047\nProducts:\n30x Rubrik Foundation Edition; per usable BETB; Premium support; prepay 12 month term\n1x Premium Support for R6000S Tier 2 hardware Prepay Premium support 12 month term",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Universal Square Devonshire Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T13:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31378.89
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T13:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Foundation Edition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Salford have the below Rubrik products that need re-instating.\nRenewal term 19/05/25-18/05/26\nRenewal Serial Number - AA211764040047\nProducts:\n30x Rubrik Foundation Edition; per usable BETB; Premium support; prepay 12 month term\n1x Premium Support for R6000S Tier 2 hardware Prepay Premium support 12 month term",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160264",
"name": "Softcat PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Universal Square Devonshire Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "creditcontrol@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051797-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T10:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23980.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26149.08
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Best price available"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Foundation Edition",
"value": {
"amount": 23980.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26149.08
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051797-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051797-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T10:00:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Rubrik Foundation Edition per usable BETB; Premium support; prepay 12 month term",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Rubrik Foundation Edition per usable BETB; Premium support; prepay 12 month term",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Universal Square\nDevonshire Street\nManchester\nM12 6JH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}