Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007671-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-16T12:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77648",
"name": "Regulator of Social Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The RSH is conducting a procurement for the provision of ICT (and digital) managed service provision. The RSH is seeking a service delivery partner that can deliver, as a minimum, the following services: service integration and service management; end-user computing; service desk; hosting and data centre services; network services; application support and development; managed print; procurement; project management support. The relationship between the RSH and selected Managed Service Provider (MSP) will be critical in helping the organisation meet current and potential future requirements in successfully delivering its regulatory role across the social housing sector. This procurement will be conducted via competitive dialogue to replace an existing arrangement that is set to expire in 2024, date TBC. Through a selection phase the RSH will seek to identify a single supplier to provide ICT (and digital) managed services for a maximum of 6 years (4+1+1), effective date TBC. This PIN acts as an advanced notification to the market that we expect to issue a contract notice in relation to this procurement in May 2023. Additional information: Please note, this PIN is not a call for competition but notification that we intend to commence early market engagement. If you are interested in participating in this market engagement, please complete the following survey https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=aeKo-hEIOEWC500pAJIZv2MtYnb4q55MgkbdjuDJuUpUN1pONVVHNENaQ01URzJYNFZFU0dPM0lMMi4u"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RSH ICT Managed Service Provider Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 7800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) is seeking to appoint a Managed Service Provider (MSP) to seamlessly transition the organisation from our current supplier and provide the necessary suite of ICT and digital services that will allow us facilitate our government appointed function.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77648",
"name": "Regulator of Social Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 1A City Tower, Piccadilly Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/regulator-of-social-housing",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regulator of Social Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rsh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1615282624"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Information-technology-services./TNU4XJ96ZT\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Information-technology-services./TNU4XJ96ZT</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TNU4XJ96ZT\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TNU4XJ96ZT</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023316-PRO-22332329",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2023 · 007671-2023 · planning
{
"id": "007671-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-16T12:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77648",
"name": "Regulator of Social Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The RSH is conducting a procurement for the provision of ICT (and digital) managed service provision. The RSH is seeking a service delivery partner that can deliver, as a minimum, the following services: service integration and service management; end-user computing; service desk; hosting and data centre services; network services; application support and development; managed print; procurement; project management support. The relationship between the RSH and selected Managed Service Provider (MSP) will be critical in helping the organisation meet current and potential future requirements in successfully delivering its regulatory role across the social housing sector. This procurement will be conducted via competitive dialogue to replace an existing arrangement that is set to expire in 2024, date TBC. Through a selection phase the RSH will seek to identify a single supplier to provide ICT (and digital) managed services for a maximum of 6 years (4+1+1), effective date TBC. This PIN acts as an advanced notification to the market that we expect to issue a contract notice in relation to this procurement in May 2023. Additional information: Please note, this PIN is not a call for competition but notification that we intend to commence early market engagement. If you are interested in participating in this market engagement, please complete the following survey https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=aeKo-hEIOEWC500pAJIZv2MtYnb4q55MgkbdjuDJuUpUN1pONVVHNENaQ01URzJYNFZFU0dPM0lMMi4u"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RSH ICT Managed Service Provider Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 7800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) is seeking to appoint a Managed Service Provider (MSP) to seamlessly transition the organisation from our current supplier and provide the necessary suite of ICT and digital services that will allow us facilitate our government appointed function.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77648",
"name": "Regulator of Social Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 1A City Tower, Piccadilly Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/regulator-of-social-housing",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regulator of Social Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rsh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1615282624"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Information-technology-services./TNU4XJ96ZT\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Information-technology-services./TNU4XJ96ZT</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TNU4XJ96ZT\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TNU4XJ96ZT</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023316-PRO-22332329",
"initiationType": "tender"
}