Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
RQNB 265 - Maintenance and Repair of Pressurisation Units and Booster Sets
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published value
£27,600
Submission deadline 25 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Shropshire Council: "RQNB 265 - Maintenance and Repair of Pressurisation Units and Booster Sets". Published status: active. Published value: £27,600. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Shropshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 25 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £27,600 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Shropshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Shropshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
23.7%Historical Average
Competition Density
5.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Shaftesbury (Livability)Top vendor: 51% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Shaftesbury (Livability) | 1 win | £5,836,250 |
| Action for Children | 1 win | £2,750,000 |
| Bethphage | 1 win | £1,242,596 |
| Walsingham Support | 1 win | £449,000 |
| Pave Aways Ltd | 1 win | £339,850 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityShropshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST | Last source update18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of boilers | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b864 | ||
What is being bought
The Contract will consist of the annual cleaning, inspection, service and maintenance of Pressurisation Units and Booster Sets.
Please see the tender documentation for the full specification.
The contract will be from 1st July 2026 – 31st March 2028.
For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-boilers./XYS5SG6V3V
To respond to this opportunity, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XYS5SG6V3V
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST - Status changed to active
18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£27,600The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST - Submission deadline
25 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Shropshire Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZWDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 18 Jun 2026, 15:55 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published