Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Client, Brighton & Hove City Council (BHCC), wishes to appoint a suitably experienced Project Manager and Contract Administrator for the Delivery stage (LI/RIBA Stages 4-7) of the project - Reawakening Brighton's Royal Estate Phase 2: A Garden Fit for a King. The Project Manager will work closely with the Client (BHCC) and the joint project partner Brighton & Hove Museums (B&HM), to deliver the project to meet the requirements of the principal project funder, The National Lottery Heritage Fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a665 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061569-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 09:19:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061569-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061569-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T10:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a665",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162836",
"name": "Stace LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Pavilion Gardens - Project management with Contract Administration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Client, Brighton & Hove City Council (BHCC), wishes to appoint a suitably experienced Project Manager and Contract Administrator for the Delivery stage (LI/RIBA Stages 4-7) of the project - Reawakening Brighton's Royal Estate Phase 2: A Garden Fit for a King.\nThe Project Manager will work closely with the Client (BHCC) and the joint project partner Brighton & Hove Museums (B&HM), to deliver the project to meet the requirements of the principal project funder, The National Lottery Heritage Fund.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162836",
"name": "Stace LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping,",
"postalCode": "CM16 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "273 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "M.Howting@stace.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79730.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional further extension provisions for an additional 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061569-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061569-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T10:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061569-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T10:19:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a665",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162836",
"name": "Stace LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Pavilion Gardens - Project management with Contract Administration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Client, Brighton & Hove City Council (BHCC), wishes to appoint a suitably experienced Project Manager and Contract Administrator for the Delivery stage (LI/RIBA Stages 4-7) of the project - Reawakening Brighton's Royal Estate Phase 2: A Garden Fit for a King.\nThe Project Manager will work closely with the Client (BHCC) and the joint project partner Brighton & Hove Museums (B&HM), to deliver the project to meet the requirements of the principal project funder, The National Lottery Heritage Fund.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162836",
"name": "Stace LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping,",
"postalCode": "CM16 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "273 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "M.Howting@stace.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79730.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional further extension provisions for an additional 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061569-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061569-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T10:19:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}