Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) →
A mandatory requirement for its Supervisors to be compliant in command functions for the close-range weapons it operates They therefore need to be trained in command signals for these weapons, to give to the operators on firing to defeat the threat.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0509de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017872-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 30 2025 09:48:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T10:48:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "80620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSGO Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T10:48:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145638",
"name": "DBS Finance"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Navy SSGO Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A mandatory requirement for its Supervisors to be compliant in command functions for the close-range weapons it operates They therefore need to be trained in command signals for these weapons, to give to the operators on firing to defeat the threat.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement regulations Schedule 5 No:5 (a+b) single supplier justification.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145638",
"name": "DBS Finance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@dbs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T10:48:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
},
{
"id": "80620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in firearms and ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSGO Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T10:48:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145638",
"name": "DBS Finance"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Navy SSGO Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A mandatory requirement for its Supervisors to be compliant in command functions for the close-range weapons it operates They therefore need to be trained in command signals for these weapons, to give to the operators on firing to defeat the threat.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement regulations Schedule 5 No:5 (a+b) single supplier justification.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145638",
"name": "DBS Finance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@dbs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}