Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Maritime Museum →
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract comprises the provision of planned preventative maintenance, reactive maintenance, statutory inspection, testing, compliance management, emergency response, minor works and associated engineering services for mechanical, electrical and public health building services across the Royal Museums Greenwich estate. Services include maintenance of HVAC, electrical distribution, lighting, controls, fire systems, water systems, lifts, specialist engineering systems and associated infrastructure, together with engineering support to ensure statutory compliance, business continuity and protection of nationally significant heritage assets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061396 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 09:48:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008690-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069028-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | tender | 008690-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-9747-BVGY",
"name": "VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T10:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Museums Greenwich M&E FM Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is offered under 3 years initial term with 2 optional extensions of 2 years. The full term of the contact is 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-9747-BVGY",
"name": "VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061396",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Museums Greenwich M&E Service Term Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract comprises the provision of planned preventative maintenance, reactive maintenance, statutory inspection, testing, compliance management, emergency response, minor works and associated engineering services for mechanical, electrical and public health building services across the Royal Museums Greenwich estate. Services include maintenance of HVAC, electrical distribution, lighting, controls, fire systems, water systems, lifts, specialist engineering systems and associated infrastructure, together with engineering support to ensure statutory compliance, business continuity and protection of nationally significant heritage assets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Maritime Museum, Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maciej Wroblewski",
"email": "mwroblewski@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-9747-BVGY",
"name": "VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swanley",
"postalCode": "BR8 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 White Oak Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZND-9747-BVGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Mann",
"email": "Sales@vertex.net",
"telephone": "020 8508 8420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-9747-BVGY",
"name": "VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T10:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Museums Greenwich M&E FM Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is offered under 3 years initial term with 2 optional extensions of 2 years. The full term of the contact is 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-9747-BVGY",
"name": "VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061396",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Museums Greenwich M&E Service Term Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract comprises the provision of planned preventative maintenance, reactive maintenance, statutory inspection, testing, compliance management, emergency response, minor works and associated engineering services for mechanical, electrical and public health building services across the Royal Museums Greenwich estate. Services include maintenance of HVAC, electrical distribution, lighting, controls, fire systems, water systems, lifts, specialist engineering systems and associated infrastructure, together with engineering support to ensure statutory compliance, business continuity and protection of nationally significant heritage assets.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Maritime Museum, Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maciej Wroblewski",
"email": "mwroblewski@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZND-9747-BVGY",
"name": "VERTEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swanley",
"postalCode": "BR8 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 White Oak Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZND-9747-BVGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Mann",
"email": "Sales@vertex.net",
"telephone": "020 8508 8420"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008690-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T19:05:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061396",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is offered under 3 years initial term with 2 optional extensions of 2 years. The full term of the contact is 7 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial Submission"
},
{
"name": "Technical + Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical + Social V"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Museums Greenwich M&E Service Term Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T19:05:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Royal Museums Greenwich (RMG) is compromised of Royal Observatory Greenwich, Cutty Sark, National Maritime Museum and Queen's House. It also includes a collection center in Kidbrooke and a storage facility in Woolwich. RMG is looking for an experienced M&E FM provider to develop an open and collaborative relationship with the authority, establishing a high performing and resilient M&E FM service. Sustainability and protection of the Museum's M&E infrastructure as well as providing a world class engineering service are key tenants of the contract.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-electrical-and-mechanical-building-installations./8ERT87VS9Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ERT87VS9Z",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Maritime Museum, Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maciej Wroblewski",
"email": "mwroblewski@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}