Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint an External Lottery Manager to run its new lottery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 14:32:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015304-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | tender | 033452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"name": "THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:32:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2266 - Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto a maximum of 3-years extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:32:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"name": "THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint an External Lottery Manager to run its new lottery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"name": "THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@TheFundraisingFoundry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"name": "THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:32:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2266 - Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto a maximum of 3-years extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:32:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"name": "THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint an External Lottery Manager to run its new lottery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"name": "THE FUNDRAISING FOUNDRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBW-4353-DMPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@TheFundraisingFoundry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033452-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T16:09:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2-year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contingency Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lottery operating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity External Lottery Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T16:09:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint an External Lottery Manager to run its new lottery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94906&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was undertaken prior to the procurement act coming into force. All providers on the Gambling Commission's external lottery manager licence register were contacted with a soft market test document."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}