Lot 1
Royal Borough of Kingston
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
Royal Borough of Kingston
UKG13
Royal Borough of Kingston
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,040 | 8 median · 19.8 average (13,397 of 15,040 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,527 of 15,040 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1,319 | 11 median · 12.7 average (1,319 of 1,319 with a bid count) | 1 average (1,319 of 1,319 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 12,156 | 9 median · 10.2 average (12,155 of 12,156 with a bid count) | 1 average (12,155 of 12,156 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046cd4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017083-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 31 2024 17:06:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2024 | award, contract | 017083-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017083-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-31T18:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046cd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017083-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100027",
"name": "TRI PHOENIX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046cd4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Royal Borough of Kingston",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Borough of Kingston",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Royal Borough of Kingston",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Jones",
"email": "anna.jones@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100027",
"name": "TRI PHOENIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW165LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1A, Kempshott Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tri-phoenix.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TRI PHOENIX LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3930",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017083-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2878.57,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017083-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017083-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-31T18:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046cd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017083-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100027",
"name": "TRI PHOENIX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046cd4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Royal Borough of Kingston",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Borough of Kingston",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Royal Borough of Kingston",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Jones",
"email": "anna.jones@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100027",
"name": "TRI PHOENIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW165LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1A, Kempshott Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tri-phoenix.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TRI PHOENIX LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3930",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017083-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2878.57,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017083-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}