Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Works are required to areas of the theatre’s roof, fenestration and PV installation as per the included specification. The works shall be carried out in/on a “live” and busy building so additional methods to protect people must be used. The building is, in parts a grade II listed building and work in these areas must comply with all specification requirements to satisfy the authorities. To qualify for participation in this procurement your organisation must have an annual turnover of no less than £2,000,000. To be considered for this project your organisation must be either based or have an established substantive business operation within the borders of Northampton and bordering counties. Your organisation must be able to undertake the roles and responsibilities of Principal Contractor as required under CDM regulations 2015 and the Building Safety Act. Site visits be held on Tuesday the 2nd of June 2026 at 10:00 and 13:00. No other dates are available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074800-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 13:30:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052599-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074800-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | tender | 052599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:30:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCND-3797-THVD",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Royal and Derngate Theatre Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works are required to areas of the theatre’s roof, fenestration and PV installation as per the included specification. The works shall be carried out in/on a “live” and busy building so additional methods to protect people must be used. The building is, in parts a grade II listed building and work in these areas must comply with all specification requirements to satisfy the authorities.\nTo qualify for participation in this procurement your organisation must have an annual turnover of no less than £2,000,000.\nTo be considered for this project your organisation must be either based or have an established substantive business operation within the borders of Northampton and bordering counties.\nYour organisation must be able to undertake the roles and responsibilities of Principal Contractor as required under CDM regulations 2015 and the Building Safety Act.\nSite visits be held on Tuesday the 2nd of June 2026 at 10:00 and 13:00. No other dates are available.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCND-3797-THVD",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 7QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beauchamp Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCND-3797-THVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boaz@mycgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02080663244"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Royal & Derngate Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1503243
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:30:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:30:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCND-3797-THVD",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Royal and Derngate Theatre Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works are required to areas of the theatre’s roof, fenestration and PV installation as per the included specification. The works shall be carried out in/on a “live” and busy building so additional methods to protect people must be used. The building is, in parts a grade II listed building and work in these areas must comply with all specification requirements to satisfy the authorities.\nTo qualify for participation in this procurement your organisation must have an annual turnover of no less than £2,000,000.\nTo be considered for this project your organisation must be either based or have an established substantive business operation within the borders of Northampton and bordering counties.\nYour organisation must be able to undertake the roles and responsibilities of Principal Contractor as required under CDM regulations 2015 and the Building Safety Act.\nSite visits be held on Tuesday the 2nd of June 2026 at 10:00 and 13:00. No other dates are available.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCND-3797-THVD",
"name": "MYC Group (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 7QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beauchamp Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCND-3797-THVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boaz@mycgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02080663244"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Royal & Derngate Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1503243
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:30:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052599-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:46:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% quality - 60% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal and Derngate Theatre Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc",
"description": "All documents accessible via E-procurement portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:46:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works are required to areas of the theatre’s roof, fenestration and PV installation as per the included specification. The works shall be carried out in/on a “live” and busy building so additional methods to protect people must be used. The building is, in parts a grade II listed building and work in these areas must comply with all specification requirements to satisfy the authorities.\nTo qualify for participation in this procurement your organisation must have an annual turnover of no less than £2,000,000.\nTo be considered for this project your organisation must be either based or have an established substantive business operation within the borders of Northampton and bordering counties.\nYour organisation must be able to undertake the roles and responsibilities of Principal Contractor as required under CDM regulations 2015 and the Building Safety Act.\nSite visits be held on Tuesday the 2nd of June 2026 at 10:00 and 13:00. No other dates are available.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be made via e-procurement portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}