Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED →
Coastline Housing Ltd is putting this contract in place, for a broad and complex contract for the provision of Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works, comprising 8 sites. The contract will cover: Maintenance, Emptying & Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works Maintenance of Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works Emergency call-out services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 11:52:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044886-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | planning | 084768-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:52:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12118019",
"name": "PDAS PROACTIVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WWTW2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coastline Housing Ltd is putting this contract in place, for a broad and complex contract for the provision of Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works, comprising 8 sites.\nThe contract will cover:\nMaintenance, Emptying & Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works Maintenance of Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations\nResponsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works\nEmergency call-out services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.holding@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Their role was limited to uploading and publishing the tender on the Due North portal.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advantagesouthwestenquiries@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12118019",
"name": "PDAS PROACTIVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4.6 Hitech Frimley 4 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pdasgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12118019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.challacombe@pdasgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZR-3342-MCWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369819
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with options to extend:\n+1 year\n+1 year\n+1 year\n(total of 3 years of extensions)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:52:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:52:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12118019",
"name": "PDAS PROACTIVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WWTW2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coastline Housing Ltd is putting this contract in place, for a broad and complex contract for the provision of Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works, comprising 8 sites.\nThe contract will cover:\nMaintenance, Emptying & Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works Maintenance of Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations\nResponsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works\nEmergency call-out services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.holding@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Their role was limited to uploading and publishing the tender on the Due North portal.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advantagesouthwestenquiries@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12118019",
"name": "PDAS PROACTIVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4.6 Hitech Frimley 4 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pdasgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12118019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.challacombe@pdasgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZR-3342-MCWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369819
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with options to extend:\n+1 year\n+1 year\n+1 year\n(total of 3 years of extensions)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:52:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084768-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T10:45:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WWTW2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45252130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage plant equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 308182.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 369819
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contracting Authority: Coastline Housing Ltd Location: Cornwall, United Kingdom\nCoastline Housing Ltd is seeking Expressions of Interest (EOIs) from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for a broad and complex contract for the provision of Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations (WwTW) and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works, comprising 8 sites.\nThe contract will cover:\nMaintenance, Emptying & Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works Maintenance of Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations\nResponsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works\nEmergency call-out services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03284666",
"name": "COASTLINE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coastlinehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03284666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.holding@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-7343-GBBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "084768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:45:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Key Considerations\nThe geographical spread of properties across Cornwall presents logistical and operational challenges that require robust planning and local knowledge so a locally based team will be essential.\nThere is a strong emphasis on social value, sustainability, and local economic impact, which may require additional reporting and commitments. Contractors will be expected to demonstrate alignment with these priorities.\nThe contract will be procured under the Procurement Act and associated Regulations.\nThe contractor will be required to access Coastline's online contractor portal to provide all necessary documentation and confirm completion of all works before the end of every working day.\nInterested suppliers must demonstrate:\nProven experience in delivering similar services across all areas of work and specified system types\nCapacity to manage emergency response\nA commitment to ensure that Coastline meets all Regulatory standards\nHow to Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI)\nPlease submit your EOI by 30/12/2025 to chris.holding@coastlinehousing.co.uk\nYour submission must include:\nCompany name and contact details\nSummary of relevant experience and capabilities\nConfirmation of capacity to deliver across all areas of this work\nEvidence of any accreditations\nNext Steps\nFollowing the EOI stage, a shortlist of suppliers will be invited to participate in the full tender process. Further details, including the Invitation to Tender (ITT), will be issued at that stage."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}