Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Supported accommodation for users with multiple and complex high support needs requiring 24/7 on-site support and for low support needs and specialist support for residents in semi-independent accommodation. Suppliers please note that this is a UK1 Pipeline notice only and is not a current opportunity. Further information will be provided in subsequent notices.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 35,127 | 1 median · 21.2 average (20,587 of 35,127 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (22,107 of 35,127 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 44 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052387 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026648-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 14:06:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026648-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026648-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:06:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052387",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Supported Accommodation for WCC Housing Needs",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supported accommodation for users with multiple and complex high support needs requiring 24/7 on-site support and for low support needs and specialist support for residents in semi-independent accommodation. Suppliers please note that this is a UK1 Pipeline notice only and is not a current opportunity. Further information will be provided in subsequent notices.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:06:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026648-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:06:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052387",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Supported Accommodation for WCC Housing Needs",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supported accommodation for users with multiple and complex high support needs requiring 24/7 on-site support and for low support needs and specialist support for residents in semi-independent accommodation. Suppliers please note that this is a UK1 Pipeline notice only and is not a current opportunity. Further information will be provided in subsequent notices.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:06:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}